Jürg Schaeftlein

Jürg Schaeftlein

Real Name:
Hans Georg Schaeftlein
Profile:
Austrian classical oboe and recorder player (born 5 May 1929 in Graz, Austria - died 15 February 1986 in Vienna, Austria).
In Groups:
Variations:
[a962479]

Artist

Jürg Schaeftlein Discography Tracks

Albums

Johann Sebastian Bach, Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein, Nikolaus Harnoncourt Johann Sebastian Bach, Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein, Nikolaus Harnoncourt - Concerti Vol. 2 BWV 1052 - BWV 1055 - BWV 1056 Telefunken Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Jürg Schaeftlein, Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Wien Jürg Schaeftlein, Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Wien - Original Instruments: Oboe - Oboe D'Amore - Englischhorn (Album) Telefunken Europe 1977 Sell This Version
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart / Jürg Schaeftlein - Milan Turkovic - Mozarteum-Orchester Salzburg*, Leopold Hager Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart / Jürg Schaeftlein - Milan Turkovic - Mozarteum-Orchester Salzburg*, Leopold Hager - Concierto Para Oboe, KV 314 / Concierto Para Fagot, KV 191 Telefunken, Telefunken Germany 1979 Sell This Version
7099X Frans Brüggen, Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Otto Fleischmann, Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein and Gustav Leonhardt Frans Brüggen, Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Otto Fleischmann, Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein and Gustav Leonhardt - Antonio Vivaldi: Concerti a 5, a 4, and a 3, 1705-1720, on Period Instruments(LP) Musical Heritage Society 7099X US 1984 Sell This Version
G.F. Händel* - Frans BrüggenAlice HarnoncourtNikolaus HarnoncourtAnner BylsmaGustav LeonhardtJürg SchaeftleinHerbert Tachezi G.F. Händel* - Frans BrüggenAlice HarnoncourtNikolaus HarnoncourtAnner BylsmaGustav LeonhardtJürg SchaeftleinHerbert Tachezi - 11 Sonaten / Sonatas / Sonates; TELDEC Special Edition 1985: 300 Jahre/Years G.F. Händel, Vol. 2 (Comp) TELDEC Germany 1984 Sell This Version
8 27 711-712 Antonio Vivaldi / Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein, Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt Antonio Vivaldi / Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein, Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt - 12 Concerti Op. 8 Mit Originalinstrumenten(2xLP, Gat) ETERNA 8 27 711-712 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1984 Sell This Version
SI-658-C François Couperin / Barthold Kuijken, Frans Brüggen, Jürg Schaeftlein, Robert Kohnen & Wieland Kuijken François Couperin / Barthold Kuijken, Frans Brüggen, Jürg Schaeftlein, Robert Kohnen & Wieland Kuijken - Concerts Royaux Королевские Концерты(CD, Album) Elite Classics SI-658-C Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

6.48240, 6.48240 DM J. S. Bach* - Alice Harnoncourt, Walter Pfeiffer, Jürg Schaeftlein - Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt J. S. Bach* - Alice Harnoncourt, Walter Pfeiffer, Jürg Schaeftlein - Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt - 6 Violinkonzerte - Violin Concertos - Concertos Pour Violon(2xLP, Comp, RE, Gat) TELDEC, TELDEC 6.48240, 6.48240 DM Germany 1985 Sell This Version