Alice Harnoncourt

Real Name:
Alice Harnoncourt, née Hoffelner
Profile:
Classical violinist, born 26 September 1930 in Vienna, Austria.
Wife of Nikolaus Harnoncourt and mother of Elisabeth Von Magnus.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

6.42032 AW Alice Harnoncourt - Concerti Vol. II BWV 1052 - BWV 1055 - BWV 1056 album art Johann Sebastian Bach, Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein, Nikolaus Harnoncourt Johann Sebastian Bach, Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein, Nikolaus Harnoncourt - Concerti Vol. II BWV 1052 - BWV 1055 - BWV 1056 Telefunken 6.42032 AW Germany 1977 Sell This Version
PAW - 42500 Alice Harnoncourt - Le Quattro Stagioni album art Antonio Vivaldi - Alice Harnoncourt - Nikolaus Harnoncourt - Concentus Musicus Wien Antonio Vivaldi - Alice Harnoncourt - Nikolaus Harnoncourt - Concentus Musicus Wien - Le Quattro Stagioni (Album) Telefunken PAW - 42500 Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
6.35451 EK Alice Harnoncourt - 10 Triosonaten = Trio Sonatas = Sonates En Trio album art Georg Philipp Telemann, Alice HarnoncourtKees BoekeWouter MöllerBob van Asperen Georg Philipp Telemann, Alice HarnoncourtKees BoekeWouter MöllerBob van Asperen - 10 Triosonaten = Trio Sonatas = Sonates En Trio(2xLP, Album + Box) Telefunken 6.35451 EK Germany 1978 Sell This Version
6.42622 AW Alice Harnoncourt - Quartette • Quartets • Quatuors album art Georg Philipp Telemann - Quadro Hotteterre Mit Alice HarnoncourtAnita MittererHan de Vries Georg Philipp Telemann - Quadro Hotteterre Mit Alice HarnoncourtAnita MittererHan de Vries - Quartette • Quartets • Quatuors(LP) Telefunken 6.42622 AW Germany 1981 Sell This Version
6.35610 DX, 6.35610 (2LPs) DX Alice Harnoncourt - Violinkonzerte album art Johann Sebastian Bach - Alice HarnoncourtConcentus Musicus WienNikolaus Harnoncourt Johann Sebastian Bach - Alice HarnoncourtConcentus Musicus WienNikolaus Harnoncourt - Violinkonzerte (Comp, Album) Telefunken, Telefunken 6.35610 DX, 6.35610 (2LPs) DX Germany 1982 Sell This Version
8 27 707 Alice Harnoncourt - Doppelkonzert Für Violine Und Oboe • Cembalokonzert D-Moll album art Joh. Seb. Bach* - Alice Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt Joh. Seb. Bach* - Alice Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt - Doppelkonzert Für Violine Und Oboe • Cembalokonzert D-Moll (Album) Eterna 8 27 707 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1983 Sell This Version
7099X Alice Harnoncourt - Antonio Vivaldi: Concerti a 5, a 4, and a 3, 1705-1720, on Period Instruments album art Frans Brüggen, Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Otto Fleischmann, Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein and Gustav Leonhardt Frans Brüggen, Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Otto Fleischmann, Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein and Gustav Leonhardt - Antonio Vivaldi: Concerti a 5, a 4, and a 3, 1705-1720, on Period Instruments(LP) Musical Heritage Society 7099X US 1984 Sell This Version
6.41227 AZ, 6.41227 Alice Harnoncourt - Violinkonzerte BWV 1041-1043 = Violin Concertos = Concertos Pour Violon album art Johann Sebastian Bach, Alice Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt Johann Sebastian Bach, Alice Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt - Violinkonzerte BWV 1041-1043 = Violin Concertos = Concertos Pour Violon(LP, RE) TELDEC, TELDEC 6.41227 AZ, 6.41227 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
8 27 711-712 Alice Harnoncourt - 12 Concerti Op. 8 Mit Originalinstrumenten album art Antonio Vivaldi / Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein, Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt Antonio Vivaldi / Alice Harnoncourt, Jürg Schaeftlein, Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt - 12 Concerti Op. 8 Mit Originalinstrumenten(2xLP, Gat) ETERNA 8 27 711-712 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1984 Sell This Version
6.48242 Alice Harnoncourt - Die Violinsonaten album art J.S. Bach*, Alice Harnoncourt, Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Herbert Tachezi J.S. Bach*, Alice Harnoncourt, Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Herbert Tachezi - Die Violinsonaten(2xLP, Album) TELDEC 6.48242 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
6.48241 DM Alice Harnoncourt - Musikalisches Opfer BWV 1079; TELDEC Special Edition 1985: 300 Jahre/Years J.S. Bach album art J.S. Bach*, Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Wien, Herbert Tachezi, Leopold Stastny, Alice Harnoncourt, Walter Pfeiffer, Kurt Theiner J.S. Bach*, Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Wien, Herbert Tachezi, Leopold Stastny, Alice Harnoncourt, Walter Pfeiffer, Kurt Theiner - Musikalisches Opfer BWV 1079; TELDEC Special Edition 1985: 300 Jahre/Years J.S. Bach(2xLP, Album, Gat) TELDEC 6.48241 DM Germany 1985 Sell This Version

Compilations

6.42623 AP Alice Harnoncourt - Violine • Violino Piccolo album art Alice HarnoncourtConcentusmusicus* Alice HarnoncourtConcentusmusicus* - Violine • Violino Piccolo(LP, Comp) Telefunken 6.42623 AP Germany 1981 Sell This Version
4.48222 Alice Harnoncourt - 11 Sonaten / Sonatas / Sonates album art G.F. Händel* - Frans BrüggenAlice HarnoncourtNikolaus HarnoncourtAnner BylsmaGustav LeonhardtJürg SchaeftleinHerbert Tachezi G.F. Händel* - Frans BrüggenAlice HarnoncourtNikolaus HarnoncourtAnner BylsmaGustav LeonhardtJürg SchaeftleinHerbert Tachezi - 11 Sonaten / Sonatas / Sonates (Comp) TELDEC 4.48222 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
6.48243, 6.48243 DM Alice Harnoncourt - 6 Die Flötensonaten - The Flute Sonatas - Les Sonatas Pour Flûte album art J. S. Bach* - Leopold Stastny, Frans Brüggen, Alice Harnoncourt & Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Herbert Tachezi J. S. Bach* - Leopold Stastny, Frans Brüggen, Alice Harnoncourt & Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Herbert Tachezi - 6 Die Flötensonaten - The Flute Sonatas - Les Sonatas Pour Flûte(2xLP, Comp, RE, Gat) TELDEC, TELDEC 6.48243, 6.48243 DM Germany 1985 Sell This Version
88697 02807 2 Alice Harnoncourt - Begegnung Mit Alice & Nikolaus Harnoncourt album art Alice Harnoncourt, Nikolaus Harnoncourt Alice Harnoncourt, Nikolaus Harnoncourt - Begegnung Mit Alice & Nikolaus Harnoncourt(2xCD, Album, Comp) RCA Red Seal, DRS 2 88697 02807 2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version