Ana Terra

Real Name:
Ana Maria Terra Borba Caymmi
Profile:
Brazilian poet and songwriter. Born May 20, 1950 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

AT001 Ana Terra - Cheiro Verde album art Danilo Caymmi Cheiro Verde and 4 more… Danilo Caymmi - Cheiro Verde(LP, Album) Ana Terra AT001 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Ana Terra - Elis, Essa Mulher album art Elis Regina Essa Mulher and 1 more… Elis Regina - Elis, Essa Mulher (Album) Warner Bros. Records Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
Ana Terra - Angela Ro Ro album art Angela Ro Ro Angela Ro Ro - Angela Ro Ro (Album) Polydor Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
Ana Terra - Zizi Possi album art Zizi Possi Mais Uma Vez, Mais Uma Voz Zizi Possi - Zizi Possi (Album) Philips Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
Ana Terra - Feminina album art Joyce Essa Mulher and 1 more… Joyce - Feminina (Album) EMI Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
Ana Terra - Roupa Nova album art Roupa Nova Pra Sempre Roupa Nova - Roupa Nova (Album) Philips, Philips Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Ana Terra - Que Cosa Mas Linda album art Jayme Marques Soñé (Sai Dessa) (as A. Terra) Jayme Marques - Que Cosa Mas Linda (Album) EMI Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Ana Terra - Água E Luz album art Joyce Mais Uma Vez, Mais Uma Voz and 1 more… Joyce - Água E Luz (Album) EMI Portugal 1981 Sell This Version
ZP-0002 Ana Terra - Sinais album art Zéluiz* Culpas E Razões Zéluiz* - Sinais(LP, Album) Not On Label ZP-0002 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Ana Terra - Trem Azul album art Elis* Sai Dessa Elis* - Trem Azul (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
LP VR 015 Ana Terra - Chico Lessa album art Chico Lessa E O Bicho Não Deu and 1 more… Chico Lessa - Chico Lessa(LP, Album) Not On Label LP VR 015 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
403.6256 Ana Terra - Elas Por Elas (Trilha Nacional Da Novela) album art Various Guardados Various - Elas Por Elas (Trilha Nacional Da Novela)(LP, Comp) Som Livre 403.6256 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Ana Terra - A Arte Maior De Maria Bethânia album art Maria Bethânia Da Cor Brasileira Maria Bethânia - A Arte Maior De Maria Bethânia (Comp) Fontana Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
Ana Terra - Tardes Cariocas album art Joyce Joyce - Tardes Cariocas (Album) Feminina Edições Musicais Ltda. Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
EP. 002 Ana Terra - Origens album art Filó* Entre Nós Filó* - Origens(LP) Pointer EP. 002 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
818 380-1, 8183801 Ana Terra - Fullgás album art Marina* Ensaios De Amor Marina* - Fullgás(LP, Album) Philips, Philips 818 380-1, 8183801 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
14.615019.25 Ana Terra - As 4 Canções Principais Da Guerra Dos Sexos album art Márcio Ivens Ensaios De Amor Márcio Ivens - As 4 Canções Principais Da Guerra Dos Sexos(12", Maxi) Dacapo 14.615019.25 Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
CAP 1335 Ana Terra - Jazz I Sverige '86 album art Soul Train (4) Sai Dessa (as A Terra) Soul Train (4) - Jazz I Sverige '86(LP, Album) Caprice Records CAP 1335 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
Ana Terra - Vento De Maio album art Elis* Sai Dessa Elis* - Vento De Maio (Comp) EMI Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
466030 1 Ana Terra - Tu Aqui album art Lena D'Água Essa Mulher Lena D'Água - Tu Aqui(LP, Album) CBS 466030 1 Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
Ana Terra - Mel album art Maria Bethânia Da Cor Brasileira Maria Bethânia - Mel (Album) Verve Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
6151002 Ana Terra - WEA Collection: Elis Regina album art Elis Regina Essa Mulher and 1 more… Elis Regina - WEA Collection: Elis Regina(4xLP, Comp + Box) WEA 6151002 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
789330 2 Ana Terra - Nana Caymmi / Mudança Dos Ventos album art Nana Caymmi Nossa Dança Nana Caymmi - Nana Caymmi / Mudança Dos Ventos(CD, Comp, RM) EMI 789330 2 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
Ana Terra - Feminina / Água E Luz album art Joyce Essa Mulher and 3 more… Joyce - Feminina / Água E Luz (Comp) EMI Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Ana Terra - Mistérios album art Wallace Roney Meu Menino Wallace Roney - Mistérios (Album) Warner Bros. Records Europe 1994 Sell This Version