Lynda Carter

Real Name:
Lynda Jean Cordova Carter
Profile:
Born: July 24, 1951, Phoenix, Arizona

American actress and singer best known for her role as Wonder Woman on television.
She was a member of a couple of bands before winning Miss World USA in 1972 and later started acting in small movies eventually landing the role of the famous amazon.
Carter has released three studio albums and has had several TV specials in which she sang and danced.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Lynda Carter - Portrait album art Lynda Carter Portrait (Album) Epic Japan 1978 Sell This Version
PP4001 Lynda Carter - At Last album art Lynda Carter At Last(CD, Album) Potomac Records PP4001 US 2009 Sell This Version
PP4003 Lynda Carter - Crazy Little Things album art Lynda Carter Crazy Little Things(CD, Album) Potomac Records PP4003 US 2011 Sell This Version
PP4005 Lynda Carter - Red Rock N' Blues album art Lynda Carter Red Rock N' Blues(CD, Album) Potomac Records PP4005 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EMI 2005 Lynda Carter - It Might As Well Stay Monday album art Lynda Carter It Might As Well Stay Monday(7", Single, Promo) EMI EMI 2005 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Lynda Carter - All Night Song album art Lynda Carter All Night Song (Single) Epic US 1978 Sell This Version
SC-71663 Lynda Carter - Toto (¿No Sientes Que Estamos En El Paraiso?) = Toto (Don't It Feel Like Paradise) album art Lynda Carter Toto (¿No Sientes Que Estamos En El Paraiso?) = Toto (Don't It Feel Like Paradise)(7", Single) Epic SC-71663 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
8-50569 Lynda Carter - Toto (Don't It Feel Like Paradise) album art Lynda Carter Toto (Don't It Feel Like Paradise)(7", Single, Promo) Epic 8-50569 US 1978 Sell This Version
Lynda Carter - The Last Song album art Lynda Carter The Last Song (Single) Motown Mexico 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit