Black. Moon E.

Real Name:
Kevin Paul Mooney
Profile:
English alternative rock / new wave bassist. Born 5 May 1962 in Greenwich, London.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Writing & Arrangement

CHS 3154 Little Ghost — Black. Moon E. Max (31) Max (31) - Little Ghost (Single) Chrysalis CHS 3154 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
64 3216124 The Lion And The Cobra — Black. Moon E. Sinéad O'Connor Just Call Me Joe Sinéad O'Connor - The Lion And The Cobra (Album) Ensign, Chrysalis, Ensign 64 3216124 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VS4 43232 I Want Your (Hands On Me) — Black. Moon E. Sinéad O'Connor With MC Lyte Just Call Me Joe (as Black, Moon E) Sinéad O'Connor With MC Lyte - I Want Your (Hands On Me) (Single, Maxi) Ensign, Chrysalis VS4 43232 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CVHS 5029 The Value Of Ignorance — Black. Moon E. Sinéad O'Connor Just Call Me Joe (as Black Moon E) Sinéad O'Connor - The Value Of Ignorance Polygram Music Video CVHS 5029 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
07243 490900 9 5, 490900 9 The Value Of Ignorance + The Year Of The Horse — Black. Moon E. Sinéad O'Connor Just Call Me Joe Sinéad O'Connor - The Value Of Ignorance + The Year Of The Horse Chrysalis, Chrysalis 07243 490900 9 5, 490900 9 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
50999 6 80319 2 3, 680 3192 Essential — Black. Moon E. Sinead O'Connor* Just Call Me Joe Sinead O'Connor* - Essential (Comp) EMI, Chrysalis, EMI 50999 6 80319 2 3, 680 3192 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
50999 4636832 4 Trente Hits Incontournables — Black. Moon E. Sinead O'Connor* Just Call Me Joe (as Black Moon E) Sinead O'Connor* - Trente Hits Incontournables (Comp) EMI 50999 4636832 4 Belgium 2012 Sell This Version