Limahl

Real Name:
Christopher Hamill
Profile:
Born: December 19, 1958, Wigan, Lancashire, UK
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Limahl Discography Tracks

Albums

Limahl - Don't Suppose album art Limahl Don't Suppose (Album) EMI, EMI, EMI Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Limahl - Colour All My Days album art Limahl Colour All My Days (Album) EMI, EMI Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Limahl - Love Is Blind album art Limahl Love Is Blind (Album) Hot, Bellaphon Japan 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Limahl - Only For Love album art Limahl Only For Love (Single, Maxi) EMI UK 1983 Sell This Version
Limahl - Too Much Trouble album art Limahl Too Much Trouble (Single) EMI Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
Limahl - Tar Beach album art Limahl Tar Beach (Single, Maxi) EMI Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Limahl - The NeverEnding Story album art Limahl The NeverEnding Story (Single, Maxi) EMI Spain 1984 Sell This Version
00 1792877 Limahl - Cose Veloci / Never Ending Story album art Garbo (3) / Limahl Garbo (3) / Limahl - Cose Veloci / Never Ending Story(7", Promo) EMI 00 1792877 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
38-05104 Limahl - I Should Have Known Better / Never Ending Story album art Jim Diamond / Limahl & Mandy* Jim Diamond / Limahl & Mandy* - I Should Have Known Better / Never Ending Story(7") Columbia 38-05104 1985 Sell This Version
Limahl - Colour All My Days = Da Color A Mis Días album art Limahl Colour All My Days = Da Color A Mis Días (Single) EMI-Odeon, S.A. Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Limahl - No Lo Pienses Más  album art Limahl No Lo Pienses Más (Maxi) EMI Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Limahl - Inside To Outside album art Limahl Inside To Outside (Single, Maxi) EMI UK 1986 Sell This Version
Limahl - Love In Your Eyes album art Limahl Love In Your Eyes (Maxi, Single) EMI Europe 1986 Sell This Version
00 1793127 Limahl - Like A Rock / Love In Your Eyes album art Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* / Limahl Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band* / Limahl - Like A Rock / Love In Your Eyes(7", Promo) EMI 00 1793127 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
103-0289 Limahl - Don't Send For Me album art Limahl Don't Send For Me(7", Promo) EMI 103-0289 Ecuador 1987 Sell This Version
Limahl - Maybe This Time album art Bassline Featuring Limahl Bassline Featuring Limahl - Maybe This Time (Maxi) Hot, Bellaphon Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Limahl - Stop album art Bassline Featuring Limahl Bassline Featuring Limahl - Stop (Maxi, Single) Hot, Bellaphon Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Limahl - Love Is Blind album art Limahl Love Is Blind (Single, Maxi) Hot, Bellaphon Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Limahl - Too Shy '92 Remix album art Limahl Too Shy '92 Remix (Maxi, Single) Hot, Bellaphon Germany 1992 Sell This Version
575 505-2, 5755052 Limahl - Walking In Rhythm album art Shy Guy Featuring Limahl Shy Guy Featuring Limahl - Walking In Rhythm(CD, Single) Polydor, Polydor 575 505-2, 5755052 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
74321 96199 2 Limahl - Lost In Love / Love That Last / Hit Medley album art Discobrothers Feat. Tina Charles & Limahl Discobrothers Feat. Tina Charles & Limahl - Lost In Love / Love That Last / Hit Medley(CD, Single) Ariola, BMG 74321 96199 2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Limahl - Tell Me Why album art Limahl Tell Me Why (Maxi, Single) ZYX Music Germany 2006 Sell This Version
FK 007 Limahl - Too Shy album art Limahl vs. Julien Créance Limahl vs. Julien Créance - Too Shy(12") Fanatik Records FK 007 France 2006 Sell This Version
JFFR 14 DD Limahl - Too Shy 2008 album art Physics Feat. Limahl Physics Feat. Limahl - Too Shy 2008(File, MP3, EP) Just For Fun Recordings JFFR 14 DD Sweden 2008
Limahl - Superior Love album art Sara Noxx Featuring Limahl Sara Noxx Featuring Limahl - Superior Love (EP, Maxi) Prussia Records Germany 2009 Sell This Version