Angelyne

Real Name:
Renee Tami Goldberg, née Ronia Tamar Goldberg
Profile:
Angelyne (born October 2, 1950 in Poland) is an American singer, actress and model who is known for purchasing billboards advertising herself. Her billboards became a trademark of Los Angeles and made her an icon who is considered one of the pioneers of the term "famous for being famous".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

057 Angelyne - Angelyne album art Angelyne Angelyne(LP, Album, Pic) Erika Records 057 US 1982 Sell This Version
Angelyne - Driven To Fantasy album art Angelyne Driven To Fantasy (Album) Pink Kitten Records US 1986 Sell This Version
SBIP-006 Angelyne - Cosmic Gods album art Angelyne Cosmic Gods(Cass, Album) SBI Press SBIP-006 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Angelyne - Too Much To Touch album art Angelyne Too Much To Touch (Single) Perfection Records (3) US 1979 Sell This Version
Angelyne - My List / Skin Tight album art Angelyne My List / Skin Tight (Single) Erika Records US 1983 Sell This Version
ER-124 Angelyne - Lee Ann Love album art Angelyne Lee Ann Love(7", Single) Erika Records ER-124 US 1983 Sell This Version
PK-110 Angelyne - Flirt album art Angelyne Flirt(7", Single) Pink Kitten Records PK-110 US 1986 Sell This Version
ZT 43080 Angelyne - Animal Attraction album art Angelyne Animal Attraction(12", Maxi) Smash One Music ZT 43080 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
none Angelyne - Beauty & The Pink album art Angelyne Beauty & The Pink(CD, EP, Promo) Orbital Traxx none US 2000 Sell This Version
none Angelyne - I'm So Lucky album art Angelyne I'm So Lucky(CD, Single) Erika Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Angelyne - Kiss Me L.A. album art Angelyne Kiss Me L.A.(7", S/Sided, Single, Pic) Pink Kitten Records none US 2016 Sell This Version
Angelyne - Heart album art Angelyne Heart (Single) NDN Records US 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit