Jacky Terrasson

Real Name:
Jacques-Laurent Terrasson
Profile:
French/American jazz pianist, born 27 November 1966 in Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jacky Terrasson Discography Tracks

Albums

JAR 64007 Jacky Terrasson - Moon And Sand album art Tom Harrell, Jacky Terrasson Tom Harrell, Jacky Terrasson - Moon And Sand(CD) Jazz Aux Remparts JAR 64007 France 1991 Sell This Version
#74034-2 Jacky Terrasson - Ray Brown's New Two Bass Hits album art Ray Brown Featuring Pierre Boussaguet, Jacky Terrasson Ray Brown Featuring Pierre Boussaguet, Jacky Terrasson - Ray Brown's New Two Bass Hits(CD, Album) Capri Records (6) #74034-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Jacky Terrasson - Jacky Terrasson album art Jacky Terrasson Jacky Terrasson (Album) Blue Note US 1994 Sell This Version
DPRO-79863 Jacky Terrasson - Jacky Terrasson album art Jacky Terrasson Jacky Terrasson(CD, Album, Promo) Blue Note DPRO-79863 US 1994 Sell This Version
Jacky Terrasson - Reach album art Jacky Terrasson Reach (Album) Blue Note Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Jacky Terrasson - Rendezvous album art Jacky Terrasson And Cassandra Wilson Jacky Terrasson And Cassandra Wilson - Rendezvous (Album) Blue Note Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Jacky Terrasson - What It Is album art Jacky Terrasson What It Is (Album) Blue Note, Blue Note US 1999 Sell This Version
Jacky Terrasson - Stefano Di Battista album art Stefano Di Battista / Jacky Terrasson / Elvin Jones / Rosario Bonaccorso Stefano Di Battista / Jacky Terrasson / Elvin Jones / Rosario Bonaccorso - Stefano Di Battista (Album) Blue Note, EMI, Blue Note France 2000 Sell This Version
Jacky Terrasson - A Paris... album art Jacky Terrasson A Paris... (Album) Blue Note Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Jacky Terrasson - Kindred album art Stefon Harris & Jacky Terrasson Stefon Harris & Jacky Terrasson - Kindred (Album) Blue Note US 2001 Sell This Version
Jacky Terrasson - Into The Blue album art Emmanuel Pahud : Jacky Terrasson Emmanuel Pahud : Jacky Terrasson - Into The Blue (Album) EMI Classics, Blue Note Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Jacky Terrasson - Smile album art Jacky Terrasson Smile (Album) Blue Note US 2002 Sell This Version
Jacky Terrasson - Mirror album art Jacky Terrasson Mirror (Album) Blue Note US 2007 Sell This Version
CJA-31640-02 Jacky Terrasson - Push album art Jacky Terrasson Push(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CJA-31640-02 US 2010 Sell This Version
0602537118069 Jacky Terrasson - Gouache album art Jacky Terrasson Gouache(CD) Universal Music Classics & Jazz France 0602537118069 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Jacky Terrasson - Take This album art Jacky Terrasson Take This (Album) Impulse! Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Jacky Terrasson - Mother album art Jacky Terrasson, Stéphane Belmondo Jacky Terrasson, Stéphane Belmondo - Mother (Album) Impulse! France 2016 Sell This Version