Rodney Jones

Real Name:
Rodney Bruce Jones
Profile:
American jazz guitarist and bassist, born 30 August 1956 in New Haven, Connecticut, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SES-19772 Rodney Jones - The Liberation Of Contemporary Jazz Guitar album art Rodney Jones / Bruce Johnson (4) Rodney Jones / Bruce Johnson (4) - The Liberation Of Contemporary Jazz Guitar(LP, Album) Strata-East SES-19772 US 1977 Sell This Version
Rodney Jones - Articulation album art Rodney Jones Articulation (Album) Timeless Records (3) Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Rodney Jones - When You Feel The Love album art Rodney Jones When You Feel The Love (Album) Timeless Records (3) Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
R 16 Rodney Jones - Friends album art Rodney Jones, Fred Lipsius Rodney Jones, Fred Lipsius - Friends(LP, Album) Rodney Jones R 16 US 1981 Sell This Version
Rodney Jones - My Funny Valentine album art Rodney Jones / Tommy Flanagan Quartet Rodney Jones / Tommy Flanagan Quartet - My Funny Valentine (Album) Timeless Records (3) Japan 1983 Sell This Version
801021 Rodney Jones - The Unspoken Heart album art Rodney Jones The Unspoken Heart(CD, Album) Minor Music 801021 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
01612-65147-2 Rodney Jones - The "X" Field album art Rodney Jones The "X" Field(CD, Album) MusicMasters Jazz 01612-65147-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
CD MM 801054 Rodney Jones - Right Now album art Rodney Jones Right Now(CD, Album) Minor Music CD MM 801054 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Rodney Jones - The Undiscovered Few album art Rodney Jones The Undiscovered Few (Album) Blue Note Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Rodney Jones - Soul Manifesto album art Rodney Jones Soul Manifesto (Album) Blue Note US 2001 Sell This Version
SCD 2054 Rodney Jones - Soul Manifesto Live! album art Rodney Jones Soul Manifesto Live!(CD, Album) Savant SCD 2054 US 2003 Sell This Version
SCD 2068 Rodney Jones -  Dreams And Stories  album art Rodney Jones Dreams And Stories (CD, Album) Savant SCD 2068 US 2005 Sell This Version
18V 1062 Rodney Jones - A Thousand Small Things album art Rodney Jones A Thousand Small Things(CD, Album) 18th & Vine 18V 1062 US 2009 Sell This Version

Videos

MB21231DVD Rodney Jones - Live At Smoke album art Rodney Jones Live At Smoke(DVD-V, Album, NTSC) Mel Bay Records MB21231DVD US 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit