Erick E

Real Name:
Erick Eerdhuijzen
Profile:
Dutch house DJ and producer, born as Erick Eerdhuijzen on September 20, 1969. He started his DJ career in 1987. In the beginning he mainly played hip hop music. In 1989, Erick was chosen Dutch mix champion. In the year 1990 he represented Holland during the DMC world mix championships in The Royal Albert Hall in London, UK.
Erick later became an all round club DJ and resident DJ of the world famous club "RoXY" in Amsterdam.

Early to mid 90s he spun as E-One Hardcore, Techno and House as resident the now long gone Palace mega disco in Zaandam.

He is also one of the founders and producers on the "Work" label. Besides that you might know him from compilations such as "Fresh Fruit", "Work" and Arcade's "House Party '95 Vol 1".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

OSTCD001 Erick E - OneStar Recordings Presents Solos Session 1 album art Erick E OneStar Recordings Presents Solos Session 1(CD, Mixed) OneStar Recordings OSTCD001 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OST 004 Erick E - Amsterjam album art Erick E Amsterjam OneStar Recordings OST 004 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
WORK 63 Erick E - Midnight Magic / Freak It Out album art Ericke* Midnight Magic / Freak It Out (Single) Work Records WORK 63 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
LMR010 Erick E - Ya Don't Stop album art Erick E Ya Don't Stop (Single) OneStar Recordings LMR010 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
ERI 001 Erick E - Make You Smile album art Erick E Make You Smile OneStar Recordings ERI 001 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
WORK 60 Erick E - Back To Work album art Ericke* Back To Work(12") Work Records WORK 60 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
WORK68 Erick E - Boogie Down album art Ericke* Boogie Down Work Records WORK68 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
WORK 65 Erick E - Keep On Making Noise album art Ericke* Keep On Making Noise(12") Work Records WORK 65 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
RTZ014 Erick E - Es Vedra album art Erick E Es Vedra(12") Rootz Records RTZ014 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
WORK 73 Erick E - Naughty Trax Vol. 1 album art Ericke* Naughty Trax Vol. 1(12") Work Records WORK 73 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
RG003 Erick E - Get On The Floor album art Erick E Get On The Floor R&G Electronics RG003 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
none Erick E - The Beat Is Rockin' album art Erick E The Beat Is Rockin' (Single, Maxi) Spinnin' Records, Spinnin' Records none UK 2006 Sell This Version
EXTP13 Erick E - Definition Of Sound EP album art Erick E Definition Of Sound EP(12") Extrema EXTP13 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
NWI 324 Mix 2008 Erick E - (Wanna) Go Again album art ErickE* (Wanna) Go Again(12") Net's Work International NWI 324 Mix 2008 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
HQ001 Erick E - Shed My Skin album art Roog & Erick E Presents Housequake Featuring Anita Kelsey Roog & Erick E Presents Housequake Featuring Anita Kelsey - Shed My Skin (Single) Housequake Recordings HQ001 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

74321 38109 2 Erick E - Kinky The Fetish Fantasy Mix album art DJ Eric E.* Kinky The Fetish Fantasy Mix(CD, Comp, Mixed) Jive 74321 38109 2 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

01.10348, 110348 Erick E - Three DJ's In A Box album art Erick E / Ronald Molendijk / Michel De Heij* Erick E / Ronald Molendijk / Michel De Heij* - Three DJ's In A Box(3xCD, Mixed) Arcade, Arcade 01.10348, 110348 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
01.10479, 0110479 Erick E - Three DJ's In A Box - Vol. II album art Erick E / Ronald Molendijk / Michel De Heij* Erick E / Ronald Molendijk / Michel De Heij* - Three DJ's In A Box - Vol. II(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Arcade, Arcade 01.10479, 0110479 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
WRKCD8 Erick E - Work 8 album art DJ Erick E* Work 8(CD, Comp, Mixed) Work Records WRKCD8 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
539 949-2 Erick E - MTC Party Narcism album art Erick E, Ted Langenbach Erick E, Ted Langenbach - MTC Party Narcism(CD, Mixed) Cosmic Label Collective 539 949-2 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
489180-2 Erick E - Mega Music Dance Experience album art Ronald Molendijk, Erick E.*, Miss Monica Ronald Molendijk, Erick E.*, Miss Monica - Mega Music Dance Experience(3xCD, Mixed) Sony Music Media 489180-2 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Ep5017 Erick E - DJ Erick E album art DJ Erick E* DJ Erick E(CD, Comp, Mixed) Rhythm Records Ep5017 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
01.10641 Erick E - Three DJ's In A Box 3 album art Erick E - Michel De Heij* - Ronald Molendijk Erick E - Michel De Heij* - Ronald Molendijk - Three DJ's In A Box 3(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Arcade 01.10641 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
73 50172 Erick E - Strictly Erick E album art Erick E Strictly Erick E(2xCD, Mixed) Lube 73 50172 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
73 50232 Erick E - Strictly Erick E 2.0 - Summer Of The Century album art Erick E Strictly Erick E 2.0 - Summer Of The Century(2xCD, Mixed) Lube 73 50232 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version