Roine Richard Ryynänen

Real Name:
Roine Rikhard Ryynänen
Profile:
Born on March 23, 1891 in Kuopio, Finland. A Finnish lyricist, tenor and choir leader.

Died on October 31, 1963.
Aliases:
Variations:

Compilations

SLP 543 Roine Richard Ryynänen - Sota-ajan Iskelmiä 2 album art Various Sinäkö Äiti? (as R. R. Ryynänen) Various - Sota-ajan Iskelmiä 2(LP, Comp) Scandia SLP 543 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
IFPI-2 Roine Richard Ryynänen - Mitä Suomi Soitti album art Various Lemmenyö Barcelonassa (as R.R. Ryynänen) Various - Mitä Suomi Soitti(LP, Comp) IFPI IFPI-2 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Roine Richard Ryynänen - Elämä Juoksuhaudoissa "Sota-Ajan Laulut" Osa 1 album art Various Sinäkö Äiti (as R.R. Rynnänen) Various - Elämä Juoksuhaudoissa "Sota-Ajan Laulut" Osa 1 (Comp) Helmi Finland 1984 Sell This Version