Vicente Huidobro

Real Name:
Vicente García-Huidobro Fernández
Profile:
Vicente García-Huidobro Fernández, best known as Vicente Huidobro, was a Chilean poet, founder and exponent of the artistic movement called Creacionismo ("Creationism"). He is considered to be one of the big four Chilean poets, along with Pablo Neruda, Pablo De Rokha and Gabriela Mistral.

Born: January 10th, 1893, in Santiago, Chile.
Deceased: January 2nd, 1948, in Cartagena, Chile. Stroke, derived from war wounds.
Sites:
Variations:

Miscellaneous

none Vicente Huidobro - Saison Choisies album art Vicente Huidobro, Erik Satie Vicente Huidobro, Erik Satie - Saison Choisies(CD) Delirio Poetico none Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit