Odis Echols

Real Name:
Odis Lemuel Echols Sr.
Profile:
American singer, born May 7, 1903 in Enloe, Texas and died March 23, 1974 in Clovis, New Mexico. Echols bought the KCLV Radio Station in Clovis, New Mexico.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

21035 Odis Echols - Bringing In The Sheaves / Rescue The Perishing album art Stamp's Quartet* Stamp's Quartet* - Bringing In The Sheaves / Rescue The Perishing(Shellac, 10") Victor 21035 US 1927 Sell This Version
21072 Odis Echols - Give The World A Smile / Love Leads The Way album art Stamps Quartet* Stamps Quartet* - Give The World A Smile / Love Leads The Way Victor 21072 US 1928 Sell This Version
21265 Odis Echols - Walk And Talk With Jesus / He Bore It All album art The Stamps Quartet / Stamps' Quartet* The Stamps Quartet / Stamps' Quartet* - Walk And Talk With Jesus / He Bore It All(Shellac, 10") Victor 21265 US 1928 Sell This Version
V-40029 Odis Echols - I'll Be Happy / The Heavenly Chorus album art The Stamps Quartet The Stamps Quartet - I'll Be Happy / The Heavenly Chorus(Shellac, 10") Victor V-40029 US 1929 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

LP-9049 Odis Echols - Ozzie And Harriet album art Ozzie* And Harriet* Sugartime (as Echols) Ozzie* And Harriet* - Ozzie And Harriet(LP, Mono) Imperial LP-9049 US 1957 Sell This Version
DL 8774 Odis Echols - Side By Side album art The Wilburn Brothers Sugartime The Wilburn Brothers - Side By Side (Album) Decca DL 8774 US 1958 Sell This Version
345 029 PF Odis Echols - In Portofino album art Willy Hagara Nur In Portofino (Sugartime) (as Echols) Willy Hagara - In Portofino Philips 345 029 PF Germany 1958 Sell This Version
EC 81145 Odis Echols - The McGuire Sisters album art The McGuire Sisters* Sugartime The McGuire Sisters* - The McGuire Sisters (EP) Coral EC 81145 US 1958 Sell This Version
DNZ.10140 Odis Echols - "Piano Pops" (No. 3) album art Russ Conway Sugartime (as Echols) Russ Conway - "Piano Pops" (No. 3)(Shellac, 10") Columbia DNZ.10140 New Zealand 1958 Sell This Version
45-R 4402 Odis Echols - Sugartime / Don't Let Go album art Jim Dale Sugartime (as Echoles) Jim Dale - Sugartime / Don't Let Go (Single) Parlophone 45-R 4402 UK 1958 Sell This Version
HR 10316 Odis Echols - Sugartime / Gettin' Ready For Freddy album art Alma Cogan Sugartime (as Echols) Alma Cogan - Sugartime / Gettin' Ready For Freddy (Single) His Master's Voice HR 10316 New Zealand 1958 Sell This Version
9-61924 Odis Echols - Sugartime / Banana Split album art The McGuire Sisters* Sugartime The McGuire Sisters* - Sugartime / Banana Split (Single) Coral 9-61924 US 1957 Sell This Version
TR 364 Raija Vilhola / Pertti Arteli Pieni Sana Aamuin = Sugartime (as Echals) Raija Vilhola / Pertti Arteli - Pieni Sana Aamuin / Kauniit Muistot(7", Single) Triola TR 364 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
LPH 45181 Odis Echols - Teenager-Party album art Various Sugartime (as Echols) Various - Teenager-Party(10", Comp) Polydor LPH 45181 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
R. 4402 Odis Echols - Sugartime / Don't Let Go album art Jim Dale Sugartime (as Echoles) Jim Dale - Sugartime / Don't Let Go(7", TP) Parlophone R. 4402 Denmark 1958 Sell This Version
RN 4149 Odis Echols - Tuula Siponius Laulaa 2 album art Tuula Siponius Pieni Sana Aamuin (Sugartime) (as O. Echols) Tuula Siponius - Tuula Siponius Laulaa 2(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4149 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
45-SD 5441 Odis Echols - Pieni Sana Aamuin / Iloinen Amsterdam album art Tuula Siponius Ja Decca-Orkesteri Pieni Sana Aamuin = Sugartime (as O. Echols) Tuula Siponius Ja Decca-Orkesteri - Pieni Sana Aamuin / Iloinen Amsterdam(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5441 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
BLU-EP 116 Odis Echols - Seija Lampila album art Seija Lampila Pieni Sana Aamuin (Sugartime) (as Echols) Seija Lampila - Seija Lampila(7", EP) Blue Master BLU-EP 116 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
MEP 412 Odis Echols - Sugartime album art Alice Babs Sugartime Alice Babs - Sugartime(7", EP) Metronome MEP 412 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
CAL 431 Odis Echols - The Biggest Hits Of '58, Vol. 1 album art Various Sugartime Various - The Biggest Hits Of '58, Vol. 1(LP, Album) RCA Camden CAL 431 US 1958 Sell This Version
CRL 57217 Odis Echols - Sugartime album art The McGuire Sisters* Sugartime The McGuire Sisters* - Sugartime(LP) Coral CRL 57217 US 1958 Sell This Version
KSEP 3106 Odis Echols - Sommarflickan album art Lily Berglund Sugartime (as Echols) Lily Berglund - Sommarflickan(7", EP) Karusell KSEP 3106 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
75 Odis Echols - Sail Along, Silv'ry Moon / Sugartime album art The Evans Sisters, Jimmy Carroll & Orchestra* Sugartime (as Echols) The Evans Sisters, Jimmy Carroll & Orchestra* - Sail Along, Silv'ry Moon / Sugartime(7") Bell Records 75 US 1958 Sell This Version
423 246 PE Odis Echols - Teenager's Tanzparty album art Rolf Schneebiegl Und Sein Tanzorchester Nur In Portofino (Sugartime) (as Echols) Rolf Schneebiegl Und Sein Tanzorchester - Teenager's Tanzparty(7", EP) Philips 423 246 PE Germany 1958 Sell This Version
RE 5018 Odis Echols - Ozzie And Harriet album art Ozzie* And Harriet* Sugartime (as Echols) Ozzie* And Harriet* - Ozzie And Harriet(7", EP) London Records RE 5018 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version