André Perry

Real Name:
André Perrotte
Profile:
Producer, engineer, musician and record company executive born in Verdun, Montréal in 1937. Founder of Studios André Perry and Le Studio. Founded Good Noise Ltd. and its subsidiaries Elephant Publishing, Good Noise Records, Good Noise Productions, and Montreal Rose / Montreal Rose Music in 1973
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

542.507 L'Infonie — André Perry André Perry Présente L'Infonie , Direction: Walter Boudreau André Perry Présente L'Infonie , Direction: Walter Boudreau - L'Infonie(LP, Album) Polydor 542.507 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MON 35, 46534 USA - Philly Disco Club — André Perry J.W. Brokensmith, A. Perry*, D. Sarkys* J.W. Brokensmith, A. Perry*, D. Sarkys* - USA - Philly Disco Club Mondiophone, Crea Sound Ltd. MON 35, 46534 France 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MON 36, 46535 First Encounter  — André Perry Dave Sarkys, Andre Perry* Dave Sarkys, Andre Perry* - First Encounter (LP) Mondiophone, Crea Sound Ltd. MON 36, 46535 France 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

9-13190 Pourquoi Pleurer — André Perry Andre Perry* Et Les Van Dykes Andre Perry* Et Les Van Dykes - Pourquoi Pleurer(7", Single) Apex Francais 9-13190 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VS-3030 Ton Adieu — André Perry André Perry Ton Adieu(7", Single) Venus (13) VS-3030 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3006 Vous Qui Passez Sans Me Voir - Trop Gentils — André Perry André Perry Vous Qui Passez Sans Me Voir - Trop Gentils(7", Single) Venus (13) 3006 Canada Unknown Sell This Version