REQ

Real Name:
Ian Cassar
Profile:
Brighton-based graffiti artist and producer.
Born February 20 1966.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | REQ

Albums

BRASSIC3CD REQ - One album art REQ One (Album) Skint BRASSIC3CD UK 1997 Sell This Version
BRASSIC 07LP REQ - Frequency Jams album art REQ Frequency Jams (Album) Skint BRASSIC 07LP UK 1998 Sell This Version
BRASSIC 15CD REQ - Car Paint Scheme album art REQ Car Paint Scheme (Album) Skint BRASSIC 15CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
WARP CD 89, WARPCD89 REQ - Sketchbook album art REQ Sketchbook (Album) Warp Records WARP CD 89, WARPCD89 UK 2002 Sell This Version
SR071 REQ - Tape Transport: 1994-2000 album art REQ Tape Transport: 1994-2000 (Album) Seagrave (2) SR071 UK 2019 Sell This Version
SR078 REQ - Calypso Dark album art REQ Calypso Dark(7xFile, WAV, MiniAlbum) Seagrave (2) SR078 UK 2019
SR077 REQ - TDK album art REQ, Rob Euroh REQ, Rob Euroh - TDK(Cass, Album, Ltd, Dou) Seagrave (2) SR077 UK 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SKINT 7L REQ - Req's Garden E.P. album art REQ Req's Garden E.P. (EP) Skint SKINT 7L UK 1995 Sell This Version
UDR 003 REQ - Miracles album art REQ Miracles Ultimate Dilemma UDR 003 UK 1996 Sell This Version
SKINT 14 REQ - Fantasy Roc E.P. album art REQ Fantasy Roc E.P. (EP) Skint SKINT 14 UK 1996 Sell This Version
SKINT 49 REQ - Daily Beats 3 album art REQ Daily Beats 3 Skint SKINT 49 UK 1999 Sell This Version
12FAT033 REQ - Split Series #7 album art REQ / Team Doyobi REQ / Team Doyobi - Split Series #7 FatCat Records 12FAT033 UK 1999 Sell This Version
SKINT 45 REQ - Daily Beats 1 album art REQ Daily Beats 1 Skint SKINT 45 UK 1999 Sell This Version
SKINT 48 REQ - Daily Beats 2 album art REQ Daily Beats 2(12") Skint SKINT 48 UK 1999 Sell This Version
PLUSH 02 REQ - deqJam album art Req, A.Slater*, S.Argüelles* Req, A.Slater*, S.Argüelles* - deqJam (EP, MiniAlbum) Plush PLUSH 02 France 2000 Sell This Version
BJ 005 REQ - Breakin' At The Seams / Concentrate And Believe album art Rob Euroh And Req 1* Rob Euroh And Req 1* - Breakin' At The Seams / Concentrate And Believe(7") Blue Juice BJ 005 UK 2000 Sell This Version
WARP LP 108 P REQ - Car Paint Scheme album art Req 1* Car Paint Scheme(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Warp Records WARP LP 108 P UK 2003 Sell This Version
SR084 REQ - Smudge's Coffee album art REQ, Smudge (14) REQ, Smudge (14) - Smudge's Coffee(12", EP) Seagrave (2) SR084 UK 2020 Sell This Version