Tego Calderón

Real Name:
Tegui Calderón Rosario
Profile:
Puerto Rican hip-hop/reggaeton artist born February 1st, 1972 in Santurce, Puerto Rico, performing with lyrics in Spanish.

Born in Santurce, Tego was raised in Miami, Florida, the United States of America where he attended Miami Beach Senior High School. Moving back to Puerto Rico he got involved in the local hip-hop scene in the early nineties. In 1999 he signed with longtime friend Eddie Dee's label and in 2000 released his first hit " En Peligro De Extincion" a collaboration with Eddie on his album "El Terrorista De La Lirica". He has since moved on to become one of the most influential artists in Reggaeton releasing several albums and singles in the process.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

82876 53021-2 Tego Calderón - El Abayarde album art Tego Calderon* El Abayarde (Album) BMG U.S. Latin 82876 53021-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
94121-2 Tego Calderón - The Underdog / El Subestimado album art Tego Calderón The Underdog / El Subestimado (Album) Jiggiri Records, Atlantic 94121-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
295740 Tego Calderón - El Abayarde Contra-Ataca album art Tego Calderón El Abayarde Contra-Ataca (Album) Warner Music Latina 295740 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Tego Calderón - El Que Sabe Sabe album art Tego Calderón El Que Sabe Sabe(CD, Album) Siente Music none US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WL004 Tego Calderón - El Abayarde album art Tego Calderon* El Abayarde(CD, EP, Promo) White Lion Records WL004 US 2002 Sell This Version
PLT082CDS Tego Calderón - Oye Mi Canto album art N.O.R.E. Feat. Nina Sky, Tego Calderón, Gemstar, Big Mato N.O.R.E. Feat. Nina Sky, Tego Calderón, Gemstar, Big Mato - Oye Mi Canto (Maxi, Single) Townz Soundz, Ferrante Productions S.r.l., Planet Records (5), 360° (Trecentosessanta Gradi) PLT082CDS Italy 2004 Sell This Version
STCD 302069 Tego Calderón - Lighters Up (Remix) album art Lil' Kim Featuring Tego Calderón Lil' Kim Featuring Tego Calderón - Lighters Up (Remix) (Single) Atlantic STCD 302069 US 2005 Sell This Version
82876783152 Tego Calderón - Los Calderones album art John Eric, Tego Calderón John Eric, Tego Calderón - Los Calderones(CD, Single, Promo) White Lion Records 82876783152 US 2005 Sell This Version
PR 302302 Tego Calderón - Chillin album art Tego Calderón Feat. Don Omar Tego Calderón Feat. Don Omar - Chillin (Single) Jiggiri Records PR 302302 US 2006 Sell This Version
PRCD 302329 Tego Calderón - [Exclusives] The Underdog / El Subestimado album art Tego Calderón [Exclusives] The Underdog / El Subestimado(CD, Single, Promo, Smplr) Jiggiri Records PRCD 302329 US 2006 Sell This Version
PROM #1922 Tego Calderón - Quitarte 'To album art Tego* Quitarte 'To(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Music Latina PROM #1922 US 2007 Sell This Version
8869 707011 2 Oscar D' León Featuring Tego Calderon* Oscar D' León Featuring Tego Calderon* - Llamame(CD, Single, Promo) Norte 8869 707011 2 US 2007 Sell This Version
TEGO-1 Tego Calderón - Reggaeton Traxx Presents The Best Of Tego Calderon album art Tego Calderon* Reggaeton Traxx Presents The Best Of Tego Calderon(12") Reggaeton Traxx TEGO-1 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

82876-56625-2 Tego Calderón - El Enemy De Los Guasibiri album art Tego Calderón El Enemy De Los Guasibiri(CD, Comp) BMG U.S. Latin 82876-56625-2 US 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Tego Calderón - Guasa Guasa - The Mixtape album art DJ Whoo Kid & Tego Calderón DJ Whoo Kid & Tego Calderón - Guasa Guasa - The Mixtape(CDr, Mixtape) mixtapekings.com, www.bestmixtapes.com, Shadyville, Mixtapes.com none US 2004 Sell This Version