Real Name:
Douglas Appling
Profile:
Born in New York 27.05.1987
American downtempo / trip-hop artist.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

none Emancipator - Copied But Not Pasted album art Twoven Anthem (Twoven Remix) Twoven - Copied But Not Pasted(6xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Twoven Self-released) none US 2012
none Emancipator - Comfort Zone album art D.V.S* Merlion (D​.​V​.​S* Remix) D.V.S* - Comfort Zone(9xFile, FLAC, Album) Loci Records none US 2014

Singles & EPs

none Emancipator - ODESZA Remixes album art ODESZA Eve II (ODESZA Remix) ODESZA - ODESZA Remixes(CD, EP) Not On Label (Odesza Self-released) none US 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

HPD9 Emancipator - Hydeout Productions - 2nd Collection album art Various With Rainy Eyes Various - Hydeout Productions - 2nd Collection(CD, Comp) Hyde Out Recordings HPD9 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
TSOE CD 029 Emancipator - Turning Point album art Dimitris Papaspyropoulos Eve Dimitris Papaspyropoulos - Turning Point(2xCD, Comp) The Sound Of Everything TSOE CD 029 Greece 2009 Sell This Version
014 Emancipator - Hype Machine Radio Show: Top Tracks Of 2009 album art Various Shook Various - Hype Machine Radio Show: Top Tracks Of 2009(File, MP3, Comp, P/Mixed, 320) Hypem 014 US 2010
none Emancipator - 1320Records Volume II album art Various Father King Various - 1320Records Volume II(14xFile, MP3, Comp, VBR) 1320 Records none US 2010
HPD12 Emancipator - Modal Soul Classics II Dedicated To Nujabes album art Various A Day By Atmosphere Eternal Various - Modal Soul Classics II Dedicated To Nujabes(CD, Comp) Hyde Out Recordings HPD12 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Emancipator - Array Vol. 1: A Collection From Autonomous Music album art Various Maps Various - Array Vol. 1: A Collection From Autonomous Music (Comp) Autonomous Music US 2011
none Emancipator - Радио Relax FM. Музыка Для Чувств album art Various Kamakura and 2 more… Various - Радио Relax FM. Музыка Для Чувств(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Karabas Barabas Records none Russia 2011 Sell This Version
none Emancipator - Sonic Bloom Sampler album art Various Maps Various - Sonic Bloom Sampler(9xFile, FLAC, Comp) Autonomous Music none US 2012
none Emancipator - Array Vol 2 album art Various Elephant Survival Various - Array Vol 2(19xFile, FLAC, Comp) Autonomous Music none US 2012
none Emancipator - Array Volume 3 album art Various Vines (The Great Mundane Remix) Various - Array Volume 3(22xFile, FLAC, Comp) Autonomous Music none US 2013
Emancipator - Season One album art Various Diamonds Various - Season One (Comp) Loci Records US 2014
none Emancipator - Array Volume 4 album art Various Diamond Various - Array Volume 4(26xFile, FLAC, Comp) Autonomous Music none US 2015

Mixes

mole094-2 Emancipator - Science Fiction Jazz Volume Twelve album art Minus 8 All Through The Night Minus 8 - Science Fiction Jazz Volume Twelve(CD, Comp, Mixed) Mole Listening Pearls mole094-2 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
none Emancipator - A Winter Mixtape album art Hard Mix Greenland Hard Mix - A Winter Mixtape(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) LivingEars none US 2011
none Emancipator - 2 Hours Chillout/Downbeat DJset | September 2012 album art Jaia* Eve Jaia* - 2 Hours Chillout/Downbeat DJset | September 2012(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Not On Label (Jaïa Self-released) none France 2012