Sergio Reyes (2)

Sergio Reyes (2)

Real Name:
Ulpiano Sergio Reyes
Profile:
A Cuban rapper and producer better known as Mellow Man Ace. Born April 12 1967 in Havana, Cuba, moved to South Gate, Los Angeles with his parents at a the age of four.

Originally founded the Latin Hip Hop quartet DVX (Devastating Vocal Xcellence) with his elder brother Senen Reyes (Sen Dog), Larry Muggerud (DJ Muggs) and Louis Freese (B-Real). Reyes eventually went solo whilst the other three members went on to form Cypress Hill.

Inducted into the Hip Hop Hall Of Fame in 2002 and the first Latin rap artist to achieve gold and platinum record sales in the US.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a967589]

Artist

Sergio Reyes (2) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

DV-002 Mellow Man Ace Mellow Man Ace - Do This(12") Delicious Vinyl DV-002 US 1987 Sell This Version
Mellow Man Ace Gettin' Stupid (as S. Reyes) and 8 more… Mellow Man Ace - Escape From Havana (Album) Capitol Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Mellow Man Ace En La Casa and 3 more… Mellow Man Ace - Rhyme Fighter (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Mellow Man Ace Mellow Man Ace - Mentirosa (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Various Welcome To My Groove (Hurley's Deep House Mix) (as S. Reyes) Various - Let's Dance (Comp) EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola Germany 1990 Sell This Version
PL 74881 Various Mentirosa (as S. Reyes) Various - Dimensione Suono Hit(LP, Comp) RCA PL 74881 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Mellow Man Ace Mellow Man Ace - Welcome To My Groove (Single) Capitol Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Mellow Man Ace Enquentren Amor (LP Version) (as Reyes) Mellow Man Ace - If You Were Mine (Single) Capitol Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Various Funky In The Joint (as S. Reyes) Various - Return Of Superfly (Comp, Album) Capitol Records Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Various Low Rider (as Reyes) Various - Maxi Dance Sensation 5 (Comp) Ariola Germany 1991 Sell This Version
VUS 48, 114 614 Latin Alliance Low Rider (7 Inch Version) (as Reyes) Latin Alliance - Low Rider(7", Single) Virgin America, Virgin America VUS 48, 114 614 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Mellow Man Ace Mellow Man Ace - The Brother With Two Tongues (Album) Capitol Records Spain 1992 Sell This Version
SPRO 79307 Mellow Man Ace Mellow Man Ace - Babalu Bad Boy(12") Capitol Records SPRO 79307 US 1992 Sell This Version
ET 48986 Various Cockadoodle Do (as U. Reyes) Various - Rap Rhymes! Mother Goose On The Loose(Cass, Comp) Epic ET 48986 US 1993 Sell This Version
72445-11061-4 Various Bablu Bad Boy (as U. Reyes) Various - Only The Strong(Cass, Album) Fox Records 72445-11061-4 US 1993 Sell This Version
74321180522 Various Insane In The Brain (as S. Reyes) Various - Rap Line Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Ariola 74321180522 France 1994 Sell This Version
RADCD 54 Various Low Rider (On The Boulevard) (as Reyes) Various - Blaxploitation (The Sequel)(2xCD, Comp) Global Television RADCD 54 UK 1997 Sell This Version
74321537102 Delinquent Habits Get Up, Get On It (as Reyes) Delinquent Habits - Here Come The Horns(CD, Album) Loud Records 74321537102 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Cypress Hill Siempre Peligroso (as U. Sergio Reyes) Cypress Hill - Los Grandes Éxitos En Español (Album, Comp) Ruffhouse Records, Columbia Europe 1999 Sell This Version
PRCD 97492 Cypress Hill Cypress Hill - Siempre Peligroso(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia PRCD 97492 Mexico 1999 Sell This Version
DRC1 2600, R2 79824 Various Mentirosa (as Ulpiano Reyez) Various - New Millennium Hip Hop Party(CD, Comp) BMG Special Products, Rhino Records (2) DRC1 2600, R2 79824 US 2000 Sell This Version
Cypress Hill Lowrider (as U. Reyes) and 1 more… Cypress Hill - Stoned Raiders (Album) Columbia Argentina 2001 Sell This Version
Cypress Hill Cypress Hill - Lowrider (Single) Columbia UK & France 2001 Sell This Version
Cypress Hill Jack You Back (Live Version) (as U. Reyes) and 2 more… Cypress Hill - Trouble / Lowrider (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Columbia Europe 2001 Sell This Version
CAS 56641, CAS 56641-S1 Cypress Hill Cypress Hill - Lowrider / Red, Meth & B(12") Columbia, Columbia CAS 56641, CAS 56641-S1 US 2001 Sell This Version