Bolba Lajos

Real Name:
Lajos Bolba
Profile:
Hungarian conductor, musical director.
Born: 2 August 1931, Késmárk, Czechoslovakia
Died: 29 January 2018, Hungary

Awards:
2006: eMeRTon Életműdíj
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bolba Lajos

Instruments & Performance

Bolba Lajos - Egy Kis Romantika album art Korda György És Balázs Klári Korda György És Balázs Klári - Egy Kis Romantika (Album) Favorit Hungary 1988 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Bolba Lajos - Nézd, Öregem... album art Csákányi László Játék Kell És Semmi Más Csákányi László - Nézd, Öregem... (Album) Radioton Hungary 1988 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

EP 27371 Bolba Lajos - Részletek A „Lulu” C. Zenés Játékból album art Voith Ági, Bodrogi Gyula Voith Ági, Bodrogi Gyula - Részletek A „Lulu” C. Zenés Játékból(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton EP 27371 Hungary 1967 Sell This Version
Bolba Lajos - Éjszakák És Nappalok album art Máté Péter Máté Péter - Éjszakák És Nappalok (Album) Pepita Hungary 1976 Sell This Version
Bolba Lajos - Széttört Álmok album art Syrius Syrius - Széttört Álmok (Album) Pepita Hungary 1976 Sell This Version
Bolba Lajos - Maradj Még album art Korda György Korda György - Maradj Még (Album) Pepita Hungary 1978 Sell This Version
Bolba Lajos - Cserháti Zsuzsa album art Cserháti Zsuzsa Cserháti Zsuzsa - Cserháti Zsuzsa (Album) Pepita Hungary 1978 Sell This Version
Bolba Lajos - Nekünk Találkozni Kellett album art Záray Márta - Vámosi János Záray Márta - Vámosi János - Nekünk Találkozni Kellett (Album) Pepita Hungary 1978 Sell This Version
SLPX 17546 Bolba Lajos - Magány...És Együttlét album art Máté Péter Máté Péter - Magány...És Együttlét(LP, Album) Pepita SLPX 17546 Hungary 1978 Sell This Version
SLPX 17559 Bolba Lajos - Boldog Város album art Illés Együttes* Illés Együttes* - Boldog Város(LP, Album) Pepita SLPX 17559 Hungary 1978 Sell This Version
SLPX 17576 Bolba Lajos - Füttykoncert - Whistle Concert album art Hacki Tamás Hacki Tamás - Füttykoncert - Whistle Concert(LP, Album) Pepita SLPX 17576 Hungary 1979 Sell This Version
SLPX 17615 Bolba Lajos - Koós 3. album art Koós János Koós János - Koós 3.(LP, Album) Pepita SLPX 17615 Hungary 1979 Sell This Version
Bolba Lajos - Ének Az Esőben album art Záray* - Vámosi* Záray* - Vámosi* - Ének Az Esőben (Album) Pepita Hungary 1980 Sell This Version
SLPX 17603 Bolba Lajos - Lady "N" album art Korda György Korda György - Lady "N"(LP, Album) Pepita SLPX 17603 Hungary 1980 Sell This Version
Bolba Lajos - Tükörkép album art Zalatnay Sarolta* Zalatnay Sarolta* - Tükörkép (Album) Pepita Hungary 1980 Sell This Version
SLPX 17632 Bolba Lajos - Más Ez A Szerelem album art Bágya András Bágya András - Más Ez A Szerelem(LP, Comp) Pepita SLPX 17632 Hungary 1980 Sell This Version
Bolba Lajos - Titkaim album art Katona Klári Katona Klári - Titkaim (Album) Pepita Hungary 1981 Sell This Version
Bolba Lajos - Szeptember Volt album art Korda György Régi Kép = Forgotten Snapshot and 6 more… Korda György - Szeptember Volt (Album) Pepita Hungary 1981 Sell This Version
SLPX 17659 Bolba Lajos - Többé Nincs Megállás album art Cserháti Zsuzsa Cserháti Zsuzsa - Többé Nincs Megállás(LP, Album) Pepita SLPX 17659 Hungary 1981 Sell This Version
Bolba Lajos - Ilyen Ma Egy Lány album art Szücs Judith* Szücs Judith* - Ilyen Ma Egy Lány (Album) Pepita Hungary 1981 Sell This Version
Bolba Lajos - Szóljon Hangosan Az Ének album art Soltész Rezső Soltész Rezső - Szóljon Hangosan Az Ének (Album) Pepita Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
Bolba Lajos - Rohan Az Idő... (Slágerek S. Nagy István Szövegeivel) album art Various Viszlát Various - Rohan Az Idő... (Slágerek S. Nagy István Szövegeivel) (Comp) Pepita Hungary 1983 Sell This Version
Bolba Lajos - Nézz Rám És Énekeljünk album art Korda György Korda György - Nézz Rám És Énekeljünk (Album) Favorit Hungary 1983 Sell This Version
SLPM 16662 Bolba Lajos - Psota album art Psota* Psota* - Psota(LP, Album) Qualiton SLPM 16662 Hungary 1983 Sell This Version
Bolba Lajos - Katona Klári album art Katona Klári Katona Klári - Katona Klári (Album) Pepita Hungary 1984 Sell This Version