Jerzy Milian

Real Name:
Jerzy Stanisław Milian
Profile:
Polish jazz musician, painter and composer, vibraphonist. Born on 10 April 1935, at Poznań.

Jerzy Stanisław Milian (April 10, 1935 – March 7, 2018) was a jazz musician, painter, composer and vibraphonist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jerzy Milian - Muzyka Taneczna / For Dancing album art Jerzy Milian Muzyka Taneczna / For Dancing (Album) Pronit Poland 1969 Sell This Version
SXL 0950 Jerzy Milian - Muzyka Baletowa I Filmowa album art Jerzy Milian Muzyka Baletowa I Filmowa(LP, Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza SXL 0950 Poland 1973 Sell This Version
Jerzy Milian - Orkiestra Rozrywkowa PRiTV W Katowicach album art Jerzy Milian Orkiestra Rozrywkowa PRiTV W Katowicach (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1975 Sell This Version
SX 1543 Jerzy Milian - Orkiestra Rozrywkowa PR I TV W Katowicach album art Orkiestra Rozrywkowa PR I TV W Katowicach Dyrygent: Jerzy Milian Orkiestra Rozrywkowa PR I TV W Katowicach Dyrygent: Jerzy Milian - Orkiestra Rozrywkowa PR I TV W Katowicach(LP) Pronit SX 1543 Poland 1978 Sell This Version
CD 1110 Jerzy Milian - BIG-BAND SOUNDS album art Jerzy Milian BIG-BAND SOUNDS(CD, Album) Emscherland CD 1110 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Jerzy Milian - JAZZ album art Jerzy Milian JAZZ (Album, Comp) Magna Polonia Poland 1994 Sell This Version
Jerzy Milian - Ashkhabad Girl (1967-1972) album art Jerzy Milian Ashkhabad Girl (1967-1972) (Album) Obuh Records Poland 2003 Sell This Version
Jerzy Milian - Milianalia album art Jerzy Milian Milianalia (Album) OBUH Records, OBUH Records Poland 2005 Sell This Version
Jerzy Milian - When Where Why (1972-1979・DDR Big Band Grooves) album art Milian* When Where Why (1972-1979・DDR Big Band Grooves) (Album) GAD Records (2) Poland 2012 Sell This Version
GAD CD 009 Jerzy Milian - Stratus Nimbus album art Jerzy Milian Stratus Nimbus(CD, Album) GAD Records (2) GAD CD 009 Poland 2013 Sell This Version
GAD CD 007 Jerzy Milian - Blues For Praha album art Milian* Blues For Praha(CD, Album) GAD Records (2) GAD CD 007 Poland 2013 Sell This Version
GAD CD 024 Jerzy Milian - Semiramida album art Jerzy Milian Semiramida(CD, Album) GAD Records (2) GAD CD 024 Poland 2015 Sell This Version
GAD CD 037 Jerzy Milian - Rivalen album art Jerzy Milian Rivalen(CD, Album, Mono, RM) GAD Records (2) GAD CD 037 Poland 2016 Sell This Version
GAD CD 050 Jerzy Milian - Neuroimpressions album art Jerzy Milian Neuroimpressions(CD, Album) GAD Records (2) GAD CD 050 Poland 2016 Sell This Version
SJP 002 Jerzy Milian - Music For Mr. Fortuna album art Jerzy Milian Music For Mr. Fortuna(CD, Album, dig) Stowarzyszenie Jazz Poznań SJP 002 Poland 2016 Sell This Version
GAD CD 071 Jerzy Milian - Circulations album art Jerzy Milian Circulations(CD, Album) GAD Records (2) GAD CD 071 Poland 2018 Sell This Version
SJP 007 Jerzy Milian - Ostatnia Kompozycja (Final Composition) album art Jerzy Milian Ostatnia Kompozycja (Final Composition)(CD, Album) Stowarzyszenie Jazz Poznań SJP 007 Poland 2019 Sell This Version
GAD CD 123 Jerzy Milian - Cutting album art Jerzy Milian Cutting(CD) GAD Records (2) GAD CD 123 Poland 2020 Sell This Version

Compilations

PRCD 1863 Jerzy Milian - Krzysztof Komeda Trzciński & Jerzy Milian album art Krzysztof Komeda-Trzciński* & Jerzy Milian Krzysztof Komeda-Trzciński* & Jerzy Milian - Krzysztof Komeda Trzciński & Jerzy Milian(CD, Comp) Polskie Radio PRCD 1863 Poland 2014 Sell This Version
GAD CD 026 Jerzy Milian - Jerzy Milian 80 album art Jerzy Milian Jerzy Milian 80(CD, Album, Comp, Ltd) GAD Records (2) GAD CD 026 Poland 2015 Sell This Version
Jerzy Milian - pretekst. album art Jerzy Milian, Orkiestra Rozrywkowa PRiTV W Katowicach Jerzy Milian, Orkiestra Rozrywkowa PRiTV W Katowicach - pretekst. (Album, Comp) GAD Records (2) Poland 2017 Sell This Version
Jerzy Milian - Bez Przesady album art Jerzy Milian, Orkiestra Rozrywkowa PRiTV W Katowicach Jerzy Milian, Orkiestra Rozrywkowa PRiTV W Katowicach - Bez Przesady (Comp) GAD Records (2) Poland 2018 Sell This Version
01902 9 56616 1 8 Jerzy Milian - Orkiestra Rozrywkowa PRiTV w Katowicach 1975-1977 album art Jerzy Milian Orkiestra Rozrywkowa PRiTV w Katowicach 1975-1977(CD, Comp, Dig) Warner Music Poland 01902 9 56616 1 8 Poland 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Jerzy Milian - Big Band Club album art Jerzy Milian, Maciej Fortuna, Poznańska Piętnastka Jerzy Milian, Maciej Fortuna, Poznańska Piętnastka - Big Band Club(9xFile, MP3, 320) Stowarzyszenie Jazz Poznań none Poland 2018
GAD CD 107 Jerzy Milian - Stigma album art Jerzy Milian Stigma(CD) GAD Records (2) GAD CD 107 Poland 2019 Sell This Version