Maurice Larcange

Maurice Larcange

Real Name:
Maurice Larcanché
Profile:
French accordionist. Born august 20th 1929, died : September 14th, 2007 at the age of 78.
His son is Michaël Larcanche
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a968154]

Artist

Maurice Larcange Discography Tracks

Albums

46 113 Maurice Larcange Et Son Accordéon* Maurice Larcange Et Son Accordéon(LP) Polydor 46 113 France 1957 Sell This Version
Maurice Larcange With The Paris-Musette Orchestra* Maurice Larcange With The Paris-Musette Orchestra* - Montmarte Moods (Album) Decca US 1958 Sell This Version
Maurice Larcange And His Accordion* With The Paris Musette Orchestra* Maurice Larcange And His Accordion* With The Paris Musette Orchestra* - Right From The Left Bank (Album) Polydor New Zealand 1958 Sell This Version
Maurice Larcange And His Accordions* Avec Moi A Paris (Album) Decca Japan 1962 Sell This Version
Maurice Larcange Javarama (Album) Decca France 1963 Sell This Version
Maurice Larcange The French Touch (Album) Decca UK 1968 Sell This Version
C-423 Maurice Larcange Paris-Musette(LP, Mono) Carnaval (2) C-423 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Maurice Larcange Paris For Lovers (Album, Comp) London Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Maurice Larcange Larcange Plays Legrand Decca Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version
PFS 4288 Maurice Larcange Maurice Larcange Joue Michel Legrand(LP, Album, Gat) Decca PFS 4288 France 1974 Sell This Version
Maurice Larcange Larcange Plays Aznavour (Album) Decca Chile 1975 Sell This Version
278.527/28 Maurice Larcange Special Gambille 1(2xLP) Decca 278.527/28 France 1975 Sell This Version
Maurice Larcange, The Roland Shaw Orchestra Maurice Larcange, The Roland Shaw Orchestra - Larcange Plays Becaud (Album) London Records France 1976 Sell This Version
Maurice Larcange With Roland Shaw And His Orchestra* Maurice Larcange With Roland Shaw And His Orchestra* - Larcange Plays Trenet (Album) London Records US 1977 Sell This Version
DPX 822 Maurice Larcange Safari Larcange(LP) Dragon Phénix DPX 822 France 1979 Sell This Version
LPR 54016 Maurice Larcange Acordeones de Paris(LP) London Records LPR 54016 Mexico 1982 Sell This Version
UM 29020 Maurice Larcange Exotic Party(LP, Album) Forlane UM 29020 France 1990 Sell This Version
Maurice Larcange Montmartre Mood Polydor France Unknown Sell This Version
Maurice Larcange Hi-Fi Accordéon Polydor Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
PFS 4403 Maurice Larcange With Roland Shaw And His Orchestra* Maurice Larcange With Roland Shaw And His Orchestra* - Larcange Plays Trenet(LP, Album) Decca PFS 4403 France Unknown Sell This Version
MLP.10038 Maurice Larcange Visa Pour L'Amour(LP, Mono) London Records MLP.10038 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
H 262/8, SBD 1254-C Maurice Larcange Mit Seinem Musette-Orchester*, Roland Shaw Orchester Und Chor* Maurice Larcange Mit Seinem Musette-Orchester*, Roland Shaw Orchester Und Chor* - Nachts In Paris(LP, Album, S/Edition) Deutscher Schallplattenclub, decca H 262/8, SBD 1254-C Germany Unknown Sell This Version
262011/12 Maurice Larcange, Maurice Biraud Maurice Larcange, Maurice Biraud - Danse Du Tapis, Danse Du Balais(2xLP, Gat) Sofrason 262011/12 France Unknown Sell This Version
TFL 5095, TFL.5095, 681 802 TL Maurice Larcange Maurice Larcange And His Accordion(LP) Fontana, Fontana, Fontana TFL 5095, TFL.5095, 681 802 TL UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

20 733 EPH Maurice Larcange Montparnasse Musette(7", EP) Polydor 20 733 EPH France 1958 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit