Xabier Lete

Real Name:
Francisco Javier Lete Bergaretxe
Profile:
Basque singer and poet.
Born 5-Apr-1944, died 4-Dec-2010.
Variations:
Viewing All | Xabier Lete

Albums

AZK-2 Xabier Lete Xabier Lete(Cass) Artezi AZK-2 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
HG-93 LS / HG-94 LS Xabier Lete - Bertso Zaharrak album art Antton Valverde / Julen Lekuona / Xabier Lete Antton Valverde / Julen Lekuona / Xabier Lete - Bertso Zaharrak(2xLP) OTS (2), Herri Gogoa HG-93 LS / HG-94 LS Spain 1974 Sell This Version
AZ-2 Xabier Lete - Xabier Lete album art Xabier Lete Xabier Lete(LP, Album) Artezi AZ-2 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Xabier Lete - Kantatzera Noazu album art Xabier Lete Kantatzera Noazu (Album) Artezi Spain 1976 Sell This Version
AZK-7 Xabier Lete Kantatzera Noazu(Cass) Artezi AZK-7 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
HG-135/136 LS Xabier Lete - Txirrita-ren Bertsoak album art Xabier Lete, Antton Valverde Xabier Lete, Antton Valverde - Txirrita-ren Bertsoak(2xLP) Edigsa HG-135/136 LS Spain 1976 Sell This Version
ELK-291 Xabier Lete - Eskeintza album art Xabier Lete Eskeintza(LP, Album) Elkar ELK-291 Spain 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HG-1 Xabier Lete - Euskalerri Nerea  album art Xabier Lete Euskalerri Nerea (7", EP) Herri Gogoa, Edigsa HG-1 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
HG-8 Xabier Lete - Aita Nuen Saltzaile - Peru Gurea - Agota - Bost Ogei Urtetako album art Lourdes Iriondo / Xabier Lete Lourdes Iriondo / Xabier Lete - Aita Nuen Saltzaile - Peru Gurea - Agota - Bost Ogei Urtetako(7", EP) Herri Gogoa, Edigsa HG-8 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
HG-7 Xabier Lete - Maiteaz Galdezka - Seaska Kanta - Giza Aberea - Urrillaren 28 Egun album art Xabier Lete Maiteaz Galdezka - Seaska Kanta - Giza Aberea - Urrillaren 28 Egun(7", EP) Herri Gogoa, Edigsa HG-7 Spain 1969 Sell This Version