Yundi Li

Yundi Li

Real Name:
李云迪 - Lǐ Yúndí
Profile:
Chinese classical pianist, born 7 October 1982 in Chongqing, China.
Variations:
Viewing All | Yundi Li
[a969696]

Artist

Yundi Li Discography Tracks

Albums

ME 3-50002-3 Yundi Li, Ingrid Fliter Yundi Li, Ingrid Fliter - 14th International Frederick Chopin Piano Competition Vol. 1(CD) Maxwell ME 3-50002-3 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
471 479-2 Yundi Li, Frédéric Chopin Yundi Li, Frédéric Chopin - Yundi Li: Chopin(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 471 479-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Yundi Li Liszt (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Chopin*, Yundi Li Chopin*, Yundi Li - Scherzi • Impromptus (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Yundi Li Vienna Recital (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Chopin*, Liszt*, Yundi Li, Philharmonia Orchestra, Andrew Davis Chopin*, Liszt*, Yundi Li, Philharmonia Orchestra, Andrew Davis - Piano Concerto No. 1 Deutsche Grammophon US 2006 Sell This Version
Yundi Li Prokofiev / Ravel Piano Concertos (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Sky Music (3) Canada 2007 Sell This Version
B0010175-02 Prokofiev*, Ravel*, Yundi Li, Seiji Ozawa, Berliner Philharmoniker Prokofiev*, Ravel*, Yundi Li, Seiji Ozawa, Berliner Philharmoniker - Piano Concertos(CD) Deutsche Grammophon B0010175-02 US 2008 Sell This Version
6 31639 2 Yundi* Live In Beijing(CD + DVD-V, NTSC, DVD) EMI Classics 6 31639 2 UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version
5099908865823 Yundi* The Red Piano(CD, Album) EMI Classics 5099908865823 2012 Sell This Version
481 2443 Yundi Li Chopin Ballades, Berceuse, Mazurkas(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 481 2443 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

FA-20381 Yundi Li The Best Of(2xHDCD, Comp) Universal FA-20381 Asia 2004 Sell This Version