Yundi Li

Real Name:
李云迪 - Lǐ Yúndí
Profile:
Chinese classical pianist, born 7 October 1982 in Chongqing, China.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ME 3-50002-3 14th International Frederick Chopin Piano Competition Vol. 1 — Yundi Li Yundi Li, Ingrid Fliter Yundi Li, Ingrid Fliter - 14th International Frederick Chopin Piano Competition Vol. 1(CD) Maxell ME 3-50002-3 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
471 479-2 Yundi Li: Chopin — Yundi Li Yundi Li, Frédéric Chopin Yundi Li, Frédéric Chopin - Yundi Li: Chopin (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 471 479-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
B0000851-02 Liszt — Yundi Li Yundi Li, Liszt* Yundi Li, Liszt* - Liszt (Album) Deutsche Grammophon B0000851-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
00289 474 8782 Scherzi • Impromptus — Yundi Li Chopin*, Yundi Li Chopin*, Yundi Li - Scherzi • Impromptus (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 00289 474 8782 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
00289 477 5571 Vienna Recital — Yundi Li Yundi Li Vienna Recital (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 00289 477 5571 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
477 6402, 00289 477 6402 GH Piano Concerto No. 1 — Yundi Li Chopin*, Liszt*, Yundi Li, Philharmonia Orchestra, Andrew Davis Chopin*, Liszt*, Yundi Li, Philharmonia Orchestra, Andrew Davis - Piano Concerto No. 1 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 477 6402, 00289 477 6402 GH Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4776593 Piano Concerto No. 2 / Piano Concerto In G Major — Yundi Li Yundi Li Piano Concerto No. 2 / Piano Concerto In G Major (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 4776593 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5099960839121 Yundi - Chopin Nocturnes — Yundi Li Yundi Li Yundi - Chopin Nocturnes(CD-ROM, Album) EMI 5099960839121 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6 31639 2 Live In Beijing — Yundi Li Yundi* Live In Beijing(CD + DVD-V, NTSC, DVD) EMI Classics 6 31639 2 UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
476 5049 Pathétique Moonlight Appassionata — Yundi Li Yundi* Pathétique Moonlight Appassionata (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 476 5049 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
50999 0 88658 2 3 The Red Piano — Yundi Li Yundi* The Red Piano(CD, Album) EMI Classics 50999 0 88658 2 3 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
28947913023 The Art Of Yundi  — Yundi Li Yundi Li The Art Of Yundi (CD) Deutsche Grammophon 28947913023 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
481 1910, 00289 481 1910 Chopin Preludes — Yundi Li Yundi*, Chopin* Yundi*, Chopin* - Chopin Preludes(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 481 1910, 00289 481 1910 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UCCG-1730 481 2443 Ballades, Berceuse, Mazurkas — Yundi Li Yundi Li, Frédéric Chopin Yundi Li, Frédéric Chopin - Ballades, Berceuse, Mazurkas (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon UCCG-1730 481 2443 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0190295320188 Piano Concerto Nos. 1 & 2 — Yundi Li Yundi*, Chopin*, Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra* Yundi*, Chopin*, Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra* - Piano Concerto Nos. 1 & 2(CD, Album) Warner Classics 0190295320188 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

480 1264 Für Elise / Berühmte Klavierwerke — Yundi Li Argerich*, Benedetti Michelangeli*, Gilels*, Gunda*, Kissin*, Pletnev*, Yundi Li Argerich*, Benedetti Michelangeli*, Gilels*, Gunda*, Kissin*, Pletnev*, Yundi Li - Für Elise / Berühmte Klavierwerke(CD, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon 480 1264 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
478 0395 Piano Daydreams — Yundi Li Erik Satie, Claude Debussy, Frédéric Chopin, Robert Schumann, Johann Sebastian Bach, Ludwig van Beethoven, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Edvard Grieg, Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Johannes Brahms, Franz Liszt, Martha Argerich, Daniel Barenboim, Hélène Grimaud, Wilhelm Kempff, Lang Lang, Yundi Li, Mikhail Pletnev Erik Satie, Claude Debussy, Frédéric Chopin, Robert Schumann, Johann Sebastian Bach, Ludwig van Beethoven, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Edvard Grieg, Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Johannes Brahms, Franz Liszt, Martha Argerich, Daniel Barenboim, Hélène Grimaud, Wilhelm Kempff, Lang Lang, Yundi Li, Mikhail Pletnev - Piano Daydreams(CD, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon 478 0395 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

28948107100 Piano Concerto No.5 - Yundi Li, Beethoven*, Schumann* Yundi Li, Beethoven*, Schumann* - Piano Concerto No.5 - "Emperor"(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 28948107100 Europe 2014 Sell This Version