Tony Rizzi

Tony Rizzi

Real Name:
Trefoni Rizzi
Profile:
American jazz guitarist.

Born : 1923 in Los Angeles, California.
Died : June 02, 1992 in Huntington Beach, California.

Played with : Stan Kenton, Boyd Raeburn, Milt DeLugg, Alvy West and Les Brown (and others).
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (2) Edit