Eric Gadd

Real Name:
Carl Erik Gudmund Sojdelius
Profile:
Swedish soul/pop singer and songwriter, born July 31, 1965 in Uppsala and grew up in Visby. Active from 1987 until present.

The artist name Gadd is taken from his mother's maiden name.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

MLR 58 Eric Gadd - Hello! album art Eric Gadd Hello! (Album) Mistlur MLR 58 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
838 745-1 Eric Gadd - Hurra Du Lever, Pang Du Är Död! album art Eric Gadd Hurra Du Lever, Pang Du Är Död! (Album) Mercury 838 745-1 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
9031-73036-2 Eric Gadd - Do You Believe In Gadd album art Eric Gadd Do You Believe In Gadd (Album) Metronome 9031-73036-2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
AMCE-633 Eric Gadd - On Display album art Eric Gadd On Display (Album) WEA AMCE-633 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
0630-10159-2 Eric Gadd - Floating album art Eric Gadd Floating (Album) WEA 0630-10159-2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
PCCD 8133 Eric Gadd - The Right Way album art Eric Gadd The Right Way (Album) Strawberry Music PCCD 8133 Scandinavia 1997 Sell This Version
PCCD 8158 Eric Gadd - Spirit album art Eric Gadd Spirit (Album) Strawberry Music, Strawberry Music PCCD 8158 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
066 873-2 Eric Gadd - Life Support album art Eric Gadd Life Support(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Stockholm Records 066 873-2 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
none Eric Gadd - Eric Gadd album art Eric Gadd Eric Gadd (Album) Stockholm Records, Universal Music AB none Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
EG001 Eric Gadd - Best Of Eric Gadd E.P. album art Eric Gadd Best Of Eric Gadd E.P.(12", MiniAlbum, EP, Ltd, Promo) Not On Label EG001 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
060251774019 Eric Gadd - Stockholm Står Kvar, Men Jag Ligger album art Eric Gadd Stockholm Står Kvar, Men Jag Ligger (Album) Stockholm Records 060251774019 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
ROXYCD28, 1022592 Eric Gadd - Rise Up! album art Eric Gadd Rise Up! (Album) Roxy Recordings, Roxy Recordings ROXYCD28, 1022592 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
ROXYCD58 Eric Gadd - Fiende Eller Vän album art Eric Gadd Fiende Eller Vän(CD, Album) Roxy Recordings ROXYCD58 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MR.87-01, MR. 87-01 Eric Gadd - Ett Ensamt Hjerta / Revolutionary Affair album art Eric Gadd Ett Ensamt Hjerta / Revolutionary Affair(7", Single) Make Records, Make Records MR.87-01, MR. 87-01 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
EG 12 Eric Gadd - Kom Hit Och Ta album art Eric Gadd Kom Hit Och Ta Mercury EG 12 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
MLRS 60 Eric Gadd - Månens Berg album art Eric Gadd Månens Berg(7") Mistlur MLRS 60 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
872621-1 Eric Gadd - Din Man album art Eric Gadd Din Man (Maxi) Mercury 872621-1 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
Gadd-1 Eric Gadd - Hurra Du Lever, Pang Du Är Död! album art Eric Gadd Hurra Du Lever, Pang Du Är Död!(7") Mercury Gadd-1 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
876 092-7 Eric Gadd - Bara Himlen Ser På album art Eric Gadd Bara Himlen Ser På(7") Mercury 876 092-7 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
876886-7 Eric Gadd - Jag Säljer Mig album art Eric Gadd Jag Säljer Mig (Maxi) Mercury 876886-7 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
none Eric Gadd - Megamix album art Eric Gadd Megamix Metronome none Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
9031-74172-2 Eric Gadd - Deadstone album art Eric Gadd Deadstone (Single, Maxi) WEA 9031-74172-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
9031-74983-2 Eric Gadd - Excuse Me, Hallelujah album art Eric Gadd Excuse Me, Hallelujah (Maxi, Single) WEA 9031-74983-2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
903 173508-0 Eric Gadd - Do You Believe In Me album art Eric Gadd Do You Believe In Me (Single, Maxi) WEA, Metronome 903 173508-0 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
4509-92345-0 Eric Gadd - Heaven Is Asleep album art Eric Gadd Heaven Is Asleep (Single, Maxi) Wea 4509-92345-0 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version