Alexandre Pires

Real Name:
Alexandre Pires do Nascimento
Profile:
Is a Brazilian singer and composer.
Born in Uberlândia - MG, January 8, 1976
He began his musical career in 1989 with the samba group "Só Pra Contrariar"
Where in 1993 they recorded their 1st album.
In 2001 Alexandre Pires part for solo career.

Alexandre Pires is brother of Fernando Pires

Albums with Só Pra Contrariar
1993: SPC
1994: Só Pra Contrariar
1995: Só Pra Contrariar: O Samba Não Tem Fronteiras
1996: Só Pra Contrariar: Futebol Clube
1997: O Melhor Só Pra Contrariar
1997: Só Pra Contrariar
1998: Só Pra Contrariar (latino)
1999: Só Pra Contrariar: Juegos de Amor (latino)
1999: Focus - O Essencial Só Pra Contrariar
1999: Só Pra Contrariar
2000: Só Pra Contrariar: Bom Astral
2000: Só pra Contrariar: Santo Santo
2002: Acústico Só Pra Contrariar

Solo
2001: Alexandre Pires (latino)/É Por Amor (vrs. Brasil)
2002: Minha Vida Minha Música
2003: Estrella Guia (latino)/Estrela Guia (vrs. Brasil)
2004: Alto falante
2004: Alma Brasileira (latino)
2005: Meu Samba
2007: A Un Idolo(latino)
2008: Em Casa
2010: Alexandre Pires e Amigos
2010: Mais Além
2011: Delírios de Amor
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Alexandre Pires - É Por Amor album art Alexandre Pires É Por Amor (Album) BMG Argentina 2001 Sell This Version
743218788321 Alexandre Pires - Alexandre Pires album art Alexandre Pires Alexandre Pires(CD, Album) BMG Ariola 743218788321 Colombia 2001 Sell This Version
Alexandre Pires - Estrela Guia album art Alexandre Pires Estrela Guia (Album) BMG Brasil, RCA Colombia 2003 Sell This Version
82876628682 Alexandre Pires - Alto Falante album art Alexandre Pires Alto Falante(CD, Album) BMG, RCA 82876628682 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
82876-65111-2 Alexandre Pires - Alma Brasileira album art Alexandre Pires Alma Brasileira(CD, Album) BMG U.S. Latin, Ariola 82876-65111-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
82876712432 Alexandre Pires - Meu Samba album art Alexandre Pires Meu Samba(CD, Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876712432 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 88266 20 Alexandre Pires - A Un Idolo album art Alexandre Pires A Un Idolo(CD, Album) Televisa EMI Music, EMI 0946 3 88266 20 Mexico 2007 Sell This Version
Alexandre Pires - Em Casa (Ao Vivo) album art Alexandre Pires Em Casa (Ao Vivo) (Album) EMI Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
Alexandre Pires - Mais Alem album art Alexandre Pires Mais Alem (Album) EMI Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
919856 2 Alexandre Pires - Mais Além (Ao Vivo) album art Alexandre Pires Mais Além (Ao Vivo)(CD, Album) EMI 919856 2 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
88725423352 Alexandre Pires - Eletrosamba Ao Vivo album art Alexandre Pires Eletrosamba Ao Vivo(CD, Album) Sony Music 88725423352 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
735701 2 Alexandre Pires - Pagode Na Veia 2 (Ao Vivo) album art Grupo RevelaçãoExaltasambaAlexandre PiresSorriso Maroto Grupo RevelaçãoExaltasambaAlexandre PiresSorriso Maroto - Pagode Na Veia 2 (Ao Vivo)(CD, Album) EMI 735701 2 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
015535 2 Alexandre Pires - Pagode Na Veia (Ao Vivo) album art Grupo RevelaçãoExaltasambaAlexandre PiresSorriso Maroto Grupo RevelaçãoExaltasambaAlexandre PiresSorriso Maroto - Pagode Na Veia (Ao Vivo)(CD, Album) EMI 015535 2 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
88875116472 Alexandre Pires - Pecado Original album art Alexandre Pires Pecado Original(CD, Album) Sony Music 88875116472 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74321915512 Alexandre Pires - Demasiado Fuerte album art Alexandre Pires Demasiado Fuerte(CD, Single, Promo) BMG, RCA 74321915512 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
74321872772 Alexandre Pires - Usted Se Me Llevó La Vida  album art Alexandre Pires Usted Se Me Llevó La Vida (CD, Single, Promo) BMG 74321872772 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
74321928062 Alexandre Pires - Necesidad (Radio Edit) album art Alexandre Pires Necesidad (Radio Edit)(CD, Single, Promo) BMG, RCA 74321928062 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
Alexandre Pires - Ámame album art Alexandre Pires Ámame (Single) BMG Spain 2003 Sell This Version
212853 2 Alexandre Pires - Pode Chorar (Ao Vivo) album art Alexandre Pires Pode Chorar (Ao Vivo)(CD, Single, Promo) EMI 212853 2 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
948069 2 Alexandre Pires - Erro Meu album art Alexandre Pires Erro Meu(CD, Single, Promo) EMI 948069 2 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

74321950282 Alexandre Pires - Minha Vida Minha Música album art Alexandre Pires Minha Vida Minha Música(CD, Comp) BMG Brasil, RCA 74321950282 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
515813 Alexandre Pires - Maxximum album art Alexandre Pires Maxximum(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 515813 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
886970859721 Alexandre Pires - Éxitos... Sólo Para Usted album art Alexandre Pires Éxitos... Sólo Para Usted(CD, Comp + DVD-V) Norte, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Discos 605, Sony Music Strategic Marketing 886970859721 Mexico 2007 Sell This Version
H2 50999 2 08424 2 0 Alexandre Pires - Juntos album art Ricardo Montaner / Alexandre Pires Ricardo Montaner / Alexandre Pires - Juntos(CD, Comp) EMI Televisa Music H2 50999 2 08424 2 0 US 2008 Sell This Version
8869 797635 2 Alexandre Pires - Mis Favoritas album art Alexandre Pires Mis Favoritas(CD, Comp) Sony Music Latin 8869 797635 2 US 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit