Lucky Ali

Real Name:
Maqsood Mahmood Ali
Profile:
Lucky Ali is an Indian singer songwriter, composer and actor. He was born 19 September 1958 and is second of the eight children. Lucky's debut as a Bollywood playback singer was in Rakesh Roshan's Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai which was released in 2000. The two songs he sang, Na Tum Jaano Na Hum and Ek Pal Ka Jeena were highly successful. He later won the best male playback singer Filmfare award for Na Tum Jaano Na Hum.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lucky Ali

Albums

Lucky Ali - Sunoh album art Lucky Ali Sunoh (Album) BMG Crescendo (India) Pvt. Ltd. India 1996 Sell This Version
491365 2 Lucky Ali - Sifar album art Lucky Ali Sifar(CD, Album) Sony Music Entertainment (India) 491365 2 India 1998 Sell This Version
500745 2 Lucky Ali - Aks album art Lucky Ali Aks(CD, Album) Sony Music 500745 2 India 2000 Sell This Version
Lucky Ali - Love At Times Square album art Lucky Ali, Adnan Sami Lucky Ali, Adnan Sami - Love At Times Square Saregama, RPG India 2002 Sell This Version
Lucky Ali - Kabhi Aisa Lagta Hai album art Lucky Ali Kabhi Aisa Lagta Hai (Album) T-Series, SCI India 2004 Sell This Version
190758517612 Lucky Ali - Sifar album art Lucky Ali Sifar(LP) Sony Music 190758517612 India 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

513329 9 Lucky Ali - The Greatest Hits album art Lucky Ali The Greatest Hits(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 513329 9 India 2004 Sell This Version
NO Lucky Ali - Best Of Lucky Ali album art Lucky Ali Best Of Lucky Ali(CD, Comp) Not On Label NO India Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit