Jackson Pollock

Real Name:
Paul Jackson Pollock
Profile:
American painter, born 28 January 1912 in Cody, Wyoming, USA and died in an alcohol-related car accident 11 August 1956 in Springs-East Hampton, New York, USA. He was married to Lee Krasner.
Sites:
Variations:

Miscellaneous

10062-9 Jackson Pollock - Two Dialogues album art Jackson Pollock & Lee Krasner Jackson Pollock & Lee Krasner - Two Dialogues(CD) Sooj Records 10062-9 US 1996 Sell This Version