Rick Formosa

Real Name:
Riccardo Formosa
Profile:
Italian-born (Rome, 1954) Australian musician and composer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Rick Formosa - After Hours album art Little River Band Bourbon Street Little River Band - After Hours (Album) EMI Australia 1976 Sell This Version
EMC. 2571, EMC-2571 Rick Formosa - Smiling For The Camera album art Ross Ryan Ross Ryan - Smiling For The Camera(LP, Album) EMI, EMI EMC. 2571, EMC-2571 Australia 1977 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Rick Formosa - Little River Band album art Little River Band Little River Band - Little River Band (Album) Harvest US 1975 Sell This Version
Rick Formosa - After Hours album art Little River Band Little River Band - After Hours (Album) EMI Australia 1976 Sell This Version
VPL1-0119-G Rick Formosa - Bobby Bright album art Bobby Bright Bobby Bright - Bobby Bright(LP, Album) RCA Victor VPL1-0119-G Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Rick Formosa - Diamantina Cocktail album art Little River Band Days On The Road and 2 more… Little River Band - Diamantina Cocktail (Album) EMI, EMI US 1977 Sell This Version
EMC. 2571, EMC-2571 Rick Formosa - Smiling For The Camera album art Ross Ryan Ross Ryan - Smiling For The Camera(LP, Album) EMI, EMI EMC. 2571, EMC-2571 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
L 36470 Rick Formosa - Paradise album art Stars (6) Stars (6) - Paradise(LP, Album) Mushroom L 36470 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
SBP 237169 Rick Formosa - Naked to the Sky album art Malcolm McCallum Malcolm McCallum - Naked to the Sky(LP, Album) CBS SBP 237169 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Rick Formosa - Greatest Hits album art Little River Band It's A Long Way There and 2 more… Little River Band - Greatest Hits (Comp) Capitol Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Rick Formosa - Between A Rock And A Hard Place album art Australian Crawl You Told Me (as Ric Formosa) Australian Crawl - Between A Rock And A Hard Place (Album) Freestyle Records (5) Australia 1985 Sell This Version
CDP 791693 Rick Formosa - Too Late To Load (The Unissued, Unavailable And Ultra Rare LRB Masters, 1975 - 1986) album art Little River Band Little River Band - Too Late To Load (The Unissued, Unavailable And Ultra Rare LRB Masters, 1975 - 1986)(CD, Album) EMI CDP 791693 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
JUST 48-2 Rick Formosa - Alex Formosa album art Alex Formosa Lonely Number and 8 more… Alex Formosa - Alex Formosa(CD, Album) Justin Time JUST 48-2 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
MUSH33167.2 Rick Formosa - Beat Club album art The Black Sorrows Here She Comes The Black Sorrows - Beat Club(CD, Album) Mushroom MUSH33167.2 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
HEAD015 Rick Formosa - The Adventures Of The Amazing album art Revelators* True Love Travels On A Gravel Road and 2 more… Revelators* - The Adventures Of The Amazing(CD, Album) Head Records (5) HEAD015 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Rick Formosa - The Definitive Collection album art Little River Band Little River Band - The Definitive Collection (Comp) EMI, EMI Australia 2002 Sell This Version
LIBDVD1086 Rick Formosa - The Andrew Durant Memorial Concert album art Various, Stars (6) Various, Stars (6) - The Andrew Durant Memorial Concert(2xDVD-V, RM) Liberation Music LIBDVD1086 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
278 6844 Rick Formosa - Epiphany album art Judith Durham Judith Durham - Epiphany(CD, Album) Decca 278 6844 Australia 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Rick Formosa - Little River Band album art Little River Band The Man In Black Little River Band - Little River Band (Album) Harvest US 1975 Sell This Version
Rick Formosa - After Hours album art Little River Band Bourbon Street (as R. Formosa) and 1 more… Little River Band - After Hours (Album) EMI Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Rick Formosa - Diamantina Cocktail album art Little River Band Little River Band - Diamantina Cocktail (Album) EMI, EMI US 1977 Sell This Version
Rick Formosa - Ladies And Gentlemen album art Marcia Hines Marcia Hines - Ladies And Gentlemen (Album) Miracle Records (4) Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Rick Formosa - Funky Feet album art The Studs (4) Funky Feet The Studs (4) - Funky Feet (Single) Wizard Records (5) New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
Rick Formosa - You album art Marcia Hines Marcia Hines - You (Single) Miracle Records (4) New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
EMC.2614, EMC-2614 Rick Formosa - Encounter album art Mark Holden Mark Holden - Encounter(LP) EMI, EMI EMC.2614, EMC-2614 Australia 1977 Sell This Version