Tamas (2)

Real Name:
Lucas Altenberger
Profile:
Drum & Bass / Techno Producer, Promoter and Drowne Records Label Head from Salzburg, Austria.

lucas altenberger, born and raised april 1985 in the middle of the austrian alps, always accompanied by his musical spirit given from his family where was built the base for his passion in art. after the experience of playing bass guitar. tamas also known as skaiwokr got more and more involved into electronic music. at the age of 16 he started organising his first events shortly after he got sucked into a pure love to vinyl and generally the whole scene. in 2011 after years of developing his own sound and creativity in producing, raving and connecting people sharing the same addictions he founded his own techno imprint together with his like-minded friend tony vegaz
Sites:
Aliases:
[a972179]

Artist

Miscellaneous

T-FREE032 Tamas (2) + Violent Skillz Tamas (2) + Violent Skillz - Internal Fear(File, MP3, 320) T-FREE T-FREE032 Germany 2007
001 Tamas (2) - Sadist album art Tamas (2) Sadist(File, MP3, 320) Malfucktion 001 Spain 2008
T-FILE009 Tamas (2) - Last Chance album art Tamas (2) Last Chance(File, MP3, 320) Tilt-Recordings T-FILE009 Germany 2008
ADR002 Tamas (2) - Misfortune album art Bowser (2) feat. Tamas (2) Bowser (2) feat. Tamas (2) - Misfortune(File, MP3, 320) Anxiety Disorder ADR002 Germany 2008
SA002 Soccom & Tamas (2) Soccom & Tamas (2) - Methbugs / Megahertz(File, MP3, 320) Sinuous Audio SA002 UK 2008
INSKTDIGI007 Tamas (2) - Dickbrain / Neutronome album art Elements of Vengeanze / Pylon (3) / Tamas (2) / Walder Elements of Vengeanze / Pylon (3) / Tamas (2) / Walder - Dickbrain / Neutronome(2xFile, MP3, 320) Insekto Recordings INSKTDIGI007 Spain 2011

Videos (14) Edit