Artie Anton

Real Name:
Arthur Anton
Profile:
American jazz drummer.

Born : September 08, 1926 in New York City.
Died : July 27, 2003 in New York City.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Artie Anton

Artie Anton Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Artie Anton - Jazz Studio 4 album art Jack Millman Jack Millman - Jazz Studio 4 (Album) Brunswick US 1955 Sell This Version
ALBUM 634, EAP 3-634 Artie Anton - Tangents In Jazz album art The Jimmy Giuffre Four* The Jimmy Giuffre Four* - Tangents In Jazz(7", EP) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ALBUM 634, EAP 3-634 US 1955 Sell This Version
EAP-1-45634, K 40620 Artie Anton - Tangents In Jazz album art The Jimmy Guiffre Four* The Jimmy Guiffre Four* - Tangents In Jazz(7", EP, Mono) Capitol Records, Capitol Records EAP-1-45634, K 40620 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Artie Anton - Tangents In Jazz album art The Jimmy Giuffre Four* The Jimmy Giuffre Four* - Tangents In Jazz (Album) Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version
SdMJ 065 Artie Anton - Jimmy Giuffre album art Jimmy Giuffre Jimmy Giuffre - Jimmy Giuffre(7", EP) Fratelli Fabbri Editori SdMJ 065 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
ST 1040 Artie Anton - By Request - Volume II album art Stan Kenton And His Orchestra Stan Kenton And His Orchestra - By Request - Volume II(LP, Comp, Duo) Creative World ST 1040 US 1972 Sell This Version
Artie Anton - Four Brothers album art Jimmy Giuffre Jimmy Giuffre - Four Brothers (Album) Affinity UK 1981 Sell This Version
7243 5 21052 2 9 Artie Anton - The Mosaic Sampler album art Various Iranic Various - The Mosaic Sampler(CD, Comp, RE) Mosaic Records (2), Blue Note 7243 5 21052 2 9 US 1999 Sell This Version
FSR 2225 Artie Anton - New Forms In Jazz: Complete Capitol Recordings 1954-1955 album art Jimmy Giuffre Featuring Jack Sheldon Jimmy Giuffre Featuring Jack Sheldon - New Forms In Jazz: Complete Capitol Recordings 1954-1955(CD, Comp) Fresh Sound Records FSR 2225 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
AMSC 948 Artie Anton - Four Classic Albums Plus .... album art Jimmy Giuffre Jimmy Giuffre - Four Classic Albums Plus ....(2xCD, Album, Comp, RM) Avid Entertainment, Avid Jazz AMSC 948 UK 2008 Sell This Version
M-11027 Artie Anton - Artistry In Jazz album art Stan Kenton And His Orchestra Stan Kenton And His Orchestra - Artistry In Jazz(LP, Album, Mono) Capitol Records M-11027 US Unknown Sell This Version
Artie Anton - By Request - Volume VI album art Stan Kenton Stan Kenton - By Request - Volume VI (Comp) Creative World US Unknown Sell This Version
ST1066, ST-1066, St 1066 Artie Anton - By Request - Volume V album art Stan Kenton Stan Kenton - By Request - Volume V(LP, Comp) Creative World, Creative World, Creative World ST1066, ST-1066, St 1066 US Unknown Sell This Version
ECR-88032 Jimmy Giuffre Jimmy Giuffre - Jimmy Giuffre(LP, Album, Comp) Capitol Records ECR-88032 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
LP-1 Artie Anton - Sings Old Favorites album art Monte Mills Monte Mills - Sings Old Favorites(LP, Album) Horseshoe (3) LP-1 US Unknown Sell This Version
EAP 2-634 Artie Anton - Tangents In Jazz album art The Jimmy Giuffre Four* The Jimmy Giuffre Four* - Tangents In Jazz(7", EP, Mono) Capitol Records EAP 2-634 Unknown Sell This Version