Duane Roland

Real Name:
Duane Curtis Roland
Profile:
American Southern rock guitarist. Born 3 December 1952 in Jeffersonville, IN. Died 19 June 2006 in St. Augustine, FL.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

064-7 921141, 7 92114 1 Duane Roland - Lightning Strikes Twice album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Lightning Strikes Twice (Album) Capitol Records 064-7 921141, 7 92114 1 Europe 1989 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

EPC 83250 Duane Roland - Molly Hatchet album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Molly Hatchet (Album) Epic EPC 83250 UK 1978 Sell This Version
JE 36110 Duane Roland - Flirtin' With Disaster album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Flirtin' With Disaster (Album) Epic JE 36110 US 1979 Sell This Version
EPC 84471 Duane Roland - Beatin' The Odds album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Beatin' The Odds (Album) Epic EPC 84471 UK 1980 Sell This Version
A2S 908 Duane Roland - Live (EPA Live Concert Series) album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Live (EPA Live Concert Series) (Album) Epic A2S 908 US 1981 Sell This Version
FE 37480 Duane Roland - Take No Prisoners album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Take No Prisoners (Album) Epic FE 37480 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Duane Roland - Best Of The Biscuit 8/2/81  album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Best Of The Biscuit 8/2/81 (LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. none US 1982 Sell This Version
KB 411 Duane Roland - King Biscuit Flower Hour 3/21/82 album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - King Biscuit Flower Hour 3/21/82(LP + LP, S/Sided + Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. KB 411 US 1982 Sell This Version
FE 38429 Duane Roland - No Guts No Glory album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - No Guts No Glory (Album) Epic FE 38429 US 1983 Sell This Version
28•3P-565 Duane Roland - The Deed Is Done album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - The Deed Is Done (Album) Epic 28•3P-565 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
EGK 40137 Duane Roland - Double Trouble Live album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Double Trouble Live (Album) Epic, Epic EGK 40137 US 1985 Sell This Version
BFZ 40762 Duane Roland - Tuesday Knight album art Tuesday Knight Why You Wanna Treat Me So Bad Tuesday Knight - Tuesday Knight(LP, Album) Parc Records BFZ 40762 US 1987 Sell This Version
924 227-2 Duane Roland - Junkyard album art Junkyard (3) Shot In The Dark and 1 more… Junkyard (3) - Junkyard (Album) Geffen Records 924 227-2 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
064-7 921141, 7 92114 1 Duane Roland - Lightning Strikes Twice album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Lightning Strikes Twice (Album) Capitol Records 064-7 921141, 7 92114 1 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
SBC020 Duane Roland - Astral Game... album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Astral Game...(CD, Unofficial) Speedball Company SBC020 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
GWP 81053 Duane Roland - Jammin' For DJB album art Dixie Jam Band Dixie Jam Band - Jammin' For DJB(CD, Album) Go West Productions GWP 81053 US 2000 Sell This Version
LK 002/2 Duane Roland - Live At The Agora Ballroom, Atlanta, Georgia  April 20, 1979 album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Live At The Agora Ballroom, Atlanta, Georgia April 20, 1979 (Album) Phoenix Media Group LK 002/2 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
8267 8 40001 2 Duane Roland - Greatest Hits Live album art Molly Hatchet Featuring The Tower Of Power Horns* Molly Hatchet Featuring The Tower Of Power Horns* - Greatest Hits Live King Biscuit Flower Hour Records 8267 8 40001 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
#P20406PE8R Duane Roland - Trouble's Comin' - Live album art Southern Rock Allstars Bloody Reunion (as Duane) and 1 more… Southern Rock Allstars - Trouble's Comin' - Live (Album) Tazer Records #P20406PE8R US 2004 Sell This Version
WOU7480 Duane Roland - Take No Prisoners / The Deed Is Done album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Take No Prisoners / The Deed Is Done(CD, Album, Comp, Mixed, 2LP) Wounded Bird Records WOU7480 US 2007 Sell This Version
90107 Duane Roland - Live album art Gator Country Gator Country - Live(CD) GWP Records (3) 90107 US 2008 Sell This Version
36110 Duane Roland - Original Album Classics album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Original Album Classics (Album, Comp) Epic, Legacy 36110 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
SDRCD2006 Duane Roland - Louisville 79 album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Louisville 79(CD, Unofficial, Dig) Silver Dollar Recordings SDRCD2006 US 2015 Sell This Version
SS4CDBOX14 Duane Roland - Bounty Hunter Live... '78 -'80 album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Bounty Hunter Live... '78 -'80(Box, Album, Unofficial + 4xCD) Sound Stage (3) SS4CDBOX14 US 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

EPC 83250 Duane Roland - Molly Hatchet album art Molly Hatchet Trust Your Old Friend (as Duane Curtis Roland) Molly Hatchet - Molly Hatchet (Album) Epic EPC 83250 UK 1978 Sell This Version