Sezen Aksu

Real Name:
Fatma Sezen Yıldırım
Profile:
Turkish pop music singer, song-writer and producer who sold over 40 million albums worldwide. She was born July 13, 1954 in Denizli, Turkey.
Real name Fatma Sezen Yıldırım first album Haydi Şansım
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

HOP 79 Sezen Aksu - Allahaısmarladık album art Sezen Aksu Allahaısmarladık (Album) Hop (2) HOP 79 Turkey 1977 Sell This Version
STX 137 Sezen Aksu - Serçe album art Sezen Aksu Serçe (Album) Kent (2) STX 137 Turkey 1978 Sell This Version
LP50 Sezen Aksu - Sevgilerimle album art Sezen Aksu Sevgilerimle (Album) Kervan Plakçılık LP50 Turkey 1980 Sell This Version
041 Sezen Aksu - Ağlamak Güzeldir album art Sezen Aksu Ağlamak Güzeldir (Album) Kervan Plakçılık 041 Turkey 1981 Sell This Version
071 Sezen Aksu - Firuze album art Sezen Aksu Firuze (Album) Kervan Plakçılık 071 Turkey 1982 Sell This Version
1014 Sezen Aksu - Sen Ağlama album art Sezen Aksu Sen Ağlama (Album) Sembol 1014 Turkey 1984 Sell This Version
LP 802 Sezen Aksu - Git... album art Sezen Aksu Git... (Album) Fono Müzik LP 802 Turkey 1986 Sell This Version
none Sezen Aksu - Sezen Aksu '88 album art Sezen Aksu Sezen Aksu '88 (Album) Fono Müzik none Turkey 1988 Sell This Version
779 Sezen Aksu - Sezen Aksu Söylüyor album art Sezen Aksu Sezen Aksu Söylüyor (Album) Fono Müzik 779 Turkey 1989 Sell This Version
91.34.Ü.044.001 Sezen Aksu - Gülümse album art Sezen Aksu Gülümse (Album) Coşkun Plak, Sahibinin Sesi 91.34.Ü.044.001 Turkey 1991 Sell This Version
043 Sezen Aksu - Deli Kızın Türküsü album art Sezen Aksu Deli Kızın Türküsü (Album) Tempa & Foneks 043 Turkey 1993 Sell This Version
023 Sezen Aksu - Işık Doğudan Yükselir 'Ex Oriente Lux' album art Sezen Aksu Işık Doğudan Yükselir 'Ex Oriente Lux' (Album) Tempa & Foneks 023 Turkey 1995 Sell This Version
17223 Sezen Aksu - Düş Bahçeleri album art Sezen Aksu Düş Bahçeleri (Album) Karma Müzik, Raks Müzik 17223 Turkey 1996 Sell This Version
none Sezen Aksu - Düğün Ve Cenaze album art Sezen Aksu Düğün Ve Cenaze (Album) Raks Müzik none Turkey 1997 Sell This Version
21095 Sezen Aksu - Adı Bende Saklı album art Sezen Aksu Adı Bende Saklı (Album) Polygram Plaza Müzik, Karma Müzik 21095 Turkey 1998 Sell This Version
2002-2 Sezen Aksu - Deliveren album art Sezen Aksu Deliveren (Album) Post Müzik 2002-2 Turkey 2000 Sell This Version
DMC-10043 Sezen Aksu - Şarkı Söylemek Lazım album art Sezen* Şarkı Söylemek Lazım (Album) Doğan Music Company DMC-10043 Turkey 2002 Sell This Version
DMC - 10086 Sezen Aksu - Yaz Bitmeden album art Sezen Aksu Yaz Bitmeden (Album) Doğan Music Company DMC - 10086 Turkey 2003 Sell This Version
20174 Sezen Aksu - Bahane album art Sezen Aksu Bahane (Album) Doğan Music Company 20174 Turkey 2005 Sell This Version
06025 1780123 3 Sezen Aksu - Deniz Yıldızı album art Sezen Aksu Deniz Yıldızı (Album) Doğan Music Company 06025 1780123 3 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
DMC-101796 Sezen Aksu - Yürüyorum Düş Bahçeleri'nde... album art Sezen* Yürüyorum Düş Bahçeleri'nde... (Album) Doğan Music Company DMC-101796 Turkey 2009 Sell This Version
110-31105 Sezen Aksu - Öptüm / Bakarsın Umduğundan İyi Geçer Yaz album art Sezen* Öptüm / Bakarsın Umduğundan İyi Geçer Yaz (Album) SN Müzik Yapım 110-31105 Turkey 2011 Sell This Version
SN-0001/03 - 1 Sezen Aksu - Biraz Pop Biraz Sezen album art Sezen Aksu Biraz Pop Biraz Sezen (Album) SN Music Publishing SN-0001/03 - 1 Turkey 2017 Sell This Version
none Sezen Aksu - Demo album art Sezen Aksu Demo (Album) SN Müzik Yapım none Turkey 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

75001 Sezen Aksu - Haydi Şansım / Gel Bana album art Sezen Aksu Haydi Şansım / Gel Bana(7", Single) Melodi 75001 Turkey 1975 Sell This Version