Léo Lelièvre

Léo Lelièvre

Real Name:
Léo Félix Lelièvre
Profile:
French songwriter
Born : April 1, 1872 (Reims)
Died : March 31, 1956 (Paris XVII)

He has two sons Léo Lelièvre Fils and Robert Lelievre (2)
Variations:
[a972928]

Artist

Léo Lelièvre Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

165.828 Fred Gouin Les Lilas and 2 more… Fred Gouin - Les Lilas / Colombinella(Shellac, 10") Odeon 165.828 France 1929 Sell This Version
Miss Josephine Baker* Dis-Moi Joséphine? and 1 more… Miss Josephine Baker* - Voulez-Vous De La Canne A Sucre? / Dis-Moi Joséphine? Columbia France 1930 Sell This Version
Revue Du Casino De Paris* Marie Marie (as Lelièvre) Revue Du Casino De Paris* - Marie Marie / Le Jazz Me Porte A La Peau Eldorado (2) France 1932 Sell This Version
DF 956 Jacques Pills Et Georges Tabet* Sentimentale Jacques Pills Et Georges Tabet* - Doudloudou / Sentimentale(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 956 France 1932 Sell This Version
7EGF 289 Vicky Autier Les Lilas Blancs Vicky Autier - 4 Chansons À Ma Façon(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître 7EGF 289 France 1957 Sell This Version
EGF 288, 7 EGF 288, 7 EGF 288 M Jean Sablon Ce N'est Que Votre Main Madame (as L. Lelièvre) Jean Sablon - Je Tire Ma Révérence(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître EGF 288, 7 EGF 288, 7 EGF 288 M France 1957 Sell This Version
LDM 30.066, LDM. 30.066 Sidney Bechet Avec André Réwéliotty Et Son Orchestre Ce N'est Que Votre Main, Madame (as Lelièvre) Sidney Bechet Avec André Réwéliotty Et Son Orchestre - Untitled(LP) Disques Vogue, Vogue Productions LDM 30.066, LDM. 30.066 France 1958 Sell This Version
122 Claire Gagnier Beau Soir De Vienne Claire Gagnier - Je T'Aime / Beau Soir De Vienne(Shellac, 10", Single, Mono) Music Hall (9) 122 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
45 282 A Der Flotte Franz Und Seine Bierbrummer Wenn Meine Frau Mal Ausgeht (La Mattchiche) (as Lelivre) Der Flotte Franz Und Seine Bierbrummer - Wenn Meine Frau Mal Ausgeht (La Mattchiche)(7", Mono) Ariola 45 282 A Germany 1961 Sell This Version
70 343 Lucienne Delyle Accompagnée Par Paul Mauriat Et Son Orchestre* La Chapelle Au Clair De Lune (as L. Lelievre) Lucienne Delyle Accompagnée Par Paul Mauriat Et Son Orchestre* - Je Suis Seule Ce Soir / Sérénade Sans Espoir / J'Attendrai / La Chapelle Au Clair De Lune(7", EP) Barclay 70 343 France 1961 Sell This Version
4502 ets Raymond Boisserie Son Accordéon Et Son Orchestre* Ce N'est Que Votre Main, Madame (as Lelièvre) Raymond Boisserie Son Accordéon Et Son Orchestre* - 12 Succès Musette Enregistré En Public(7", EP) Trianon 4502 ets France 1964 Sell This Version
Milva Matchiche (as Lelièvre) Milva - Milva (Album) Cetra, Cetra Italy 1965 Sell This Version
JGR 74004 Milly (3) Ce N'Est Que Votre Main Madame (Ich Küsse Ihre Hand Madam) (as Lelievre) Milly (3) - Il Palcoscenico Di Milly(LP, Album, Mono) Jaguar Records (2) JGR 74004 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
Les Sunlights Ne Joue Pas Au Soldat (as Lelièvre) Les Sunlights - Ne Joue Pas Au Soldat (EP) Disc'Az France 1967 Sell This Version
AZ 10 281 Les Sunlights Ne Joue Pas Au Soldat (as Lelièvre) Les Sunlights - Avant Le Jazz(7") Disc'AZ AZ 10 281 France 1967 Sell This Version
ESRF 1899 Tino Rossi La Chapelle Au Clair De Lune (Chapel In The Moonlight) (as L. Lelièvre) Tino Rossi - La Chapelle Au Clair De Lune(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1899 France 1967 Sell This Version
VB. 015 Les Sunlights Ne Jouez Pas Aux Soldats Les Sunlights - Ne Jouez Pas Aux Soldats(7", Single) Disques Vogue VB. 015 France 1967 Sell This Version
844 897 Les Parisiennes La Mattchiche Les Parisiennes - Dans La Vie Faut Pas S'en Faire(LP) Philips 844 897 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
LS-774 Ginette Reno Toujours (Always) (as L. Lelièvre) Ginette Reno - Ginette Reno Collection 2(LP, Comp) Lero LS-774 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Milva Matchiche - Ta-Ra-Ra-Bum-Di-È (as Leliévre) Milva - Milva (Comp) Music Parade Cetra Italy 1972 Sell This Version
MM. 91 Aimable Et Zappy Max Le Tram (as Lelievre) Aimable Et Zappy Max - Accordeon Et Chansons À Boire, À Manger, À Danser Et À Reprendre En Chœur(LP) Mondio Music MM. 91 France 1972 Sell This Version
Various Le Black Bottom (as Lelièvre) Various - Les 24 Charlestons Les Plus Celebres (Comp) Vogue France 1973 Sell This Version
SP 32111 Pierre Parachini Et Son Accordéon* Si Tous Les Cocus (as L. Lelièvre) Pierre Parachini Et Son Accordéon* - Le P'tit Bal A Papa(2xLP, Gat) Sonopress SP 32111 France 1973 Sell This Version
CPB-09 Josephine Baker Voulez-Vous De La Canne A Sucre (as L. Leliévre) Josephine Baker - J'ai Deux Amours / Voulez-Vous De La Canne A Sucre(7") Fratelli Fabbri Editori CPB-09 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
2M 046-13113 Raymond Boisserie Son Accordéon Et Son Orchestre* La Chapelle Au Clair De Lune (as L.Lelièvre) Raymond Boisserie Son Accordéon Et Son Orchestre* - Succès Musette(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure 2M 046-13113 France 1973 Sell This Version