Rex Harrison

Rex Harrison

Real Name:
Sir Reginald Carey Harrison
Profile:
Academy awarded British actor, born 5 March 1908 in Huyton, Lancashire, UK and died 2 June 1990 in New York City, New York, USA. Father of Noel Harrison.
Variations:
[a973069]

Artist

Rex Harrison Discography Tracks

Albums

Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews - My Fair Lady (Album, EP) Columbia Masterworks Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe - My Fair Lady (Album) Philips, Philips US 1959 Sell This Version
SRS M 206 William Shakespeare - Rex Harrison, Rachel Roberts Directed By Howard Sackler William Shakespeare - Rex Harrison, Rachel Roberts Directed By Howard Sackler - Much Ado About Nothing(3xLP, Mono + Box) Caedmon Records SRS M 206 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison - My Fair Lady (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1964 Sell This Version
BRG 70 000, BRG-72 237 Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison - My Fair Lady(LP, Album, Mono, Gat) CBS, CBS BRG 70 000, BRG-72 237 UK 1964 Sell This Version
NSPL 18595 Rex Harrison Records "His Favourite Songs"(LP) Pye Records NSPL 18595 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
SL 5193 Rex Harrison Accustomed To Her Face: The First Solo Album(LP) DRG records SL 5193 1980 Sell This Version
2 - 90.002, 2 - 90.006, 2 - 90.000, 2 - 90.001, 9076/4 Julie Andrews, Christopher Plummer, Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison, Norma Crane, Leonard Frey, Molly Picon, Paul Mann Julie Andrews, Christopher Plummer, Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison, Norma Crane, Leonard Frey, Molly Picon, Paul Mann - Original Soundtracks - The Sound Of Music, My Fair Lady, Fiddler On The Roof(4xLP, box) Historia De La Música En El Cine, Historia De La Música En El Cine, liberty, Liberty, Original Soundtracks (2) 2 - 90.002, 2 - 90.006, 2 - 90.000, 2 - 90.001, 9076/4 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
PY 841 900 Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews - My Fair Lady(LP, Album) Philips PY 841 900 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
KOL 8000 Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison - My Fair Lady(LP, Album, Mono, Gat) Columbia Masterworks KOL 8000 France Unknown Sell This Version
33Д—29191, 33Д—29192 Дж. Эндрьюс*, С. Холлоуэй*, Р. Хэррисон*, Ф. Бивенс*, М. Кинг* Дж. Эндрьюс*, С. Холлоуэй*, Р. Хэррисон*, Ф. Бивенс*, М. Кинг* - Моя Прекрасная Леди(10", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д—29191, 33Д—29192 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
none Rex Harrison Rex Harrison Discusses "My Fair Lady"(LP, Promo) CBS none Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP 5.581 Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe - Excerpts From "My Fair Lady" - Volume 1(7", EP) CBS EP 5.581 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
Audrey Hepburn, Jeremy Brett, Rex Harrison, stanley Holloway Audrey Hepburn, Jeremy Brett, Rex Harrison, stanley Holloway - My Fair Lady - The Original Soundtrack Recording (EP) CBS Japan 1965 Sell This Version
EPC-384 Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison - MI Bella Dama(7", EP) CBS EPC-384 Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
384 RC Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison - My Fair Lady Banda Sonora Original(7", EP) Vergara 384 RC Spain 1966 Sell This Version
Rex Harrison Talk To The Animals (Single) 20th Century Fox Records US 1967 Sell This Version
CPB-62 Rex Harrison / Julie Andrews / Robert Coote / Betty Woolfe Rex Harrison / Julie Andrews / Robert Coote / Betty Woolfe - The Rain In Spain / I Could Have Danced All Night(7") Fratelli Fabbri Editori CPB-62 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Rex Harrison One Of Those Songs (Single) Durium, Durium Marche Estere France 1978 Sell This Version
Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe - Excerpts From "My Fair Lady" - Volume 2 (EP) Philips, Philips UK Unknown Sell This Version
Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe - Excerpts From "My Fair Lady" - Volume 3 (EP) CBS, CBS UK Unknown Sell This Version
Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe - Excerpts From "My Fair Lady" - Volume 1 (EP) CBS UK Unknown Sell This Version
Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe - Excerpts From "My Fair Lady" - Volume 4 (EP) CBS UK Unknown Sell This Version
7-2015 Julie Andrews, Betty Woolfe, Rex Harrison, Robert Coote, Stanley Holloway Julie Andrews, Betty Woolfe, Rex Harrison, Robert Coote, Stanley Holloway - My Fair Lady(7") Columbia 7-2015 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison - My Fair Lady Sony Classical UK 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit