Tony Tasinato

Tony Tasinato

Real Name:
Antonio Tasinato
Profile:
Italian producer and co-founder of Franton Music SrI.
He died 20 March 2013.
Variations:
[a973260]

Artist

Tony Tasinato Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

RR 06 Pino Novelli E La Sua Orchestra Boogie (as T. Tasinato) Pino Novelli E La Sua Orchestra - Boogie (Dal Film "Crudele Menzogna") / Roby Guitar / Il Treno Della Neve(7", Dis) Robinson Records RR 06 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
6026 030 Salvo Guastella Salvo Guastella - Il Suo Corpo(7") Fontana 6026 030 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
6026 032 Salvo Guastella Salvo Guastella - Candido Pudore Acerbo (7") Fontana 6026 032 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
6026 033 L'Arpa Di Vetro L'Arpa Di Vetro - Lei... La Donna Mia / Ma Forse In Fondo(7") Fontana 6026 033 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
SRL 11108 Indiana (6) Il Migliore (The Best) (as Tasinato) Indiana (6) - Una Scossa Al Cuore(7", Single) Ricordi SRL 11108 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
74321 362202 Raoul Casadei L'Orchestra Italiana Featuring Elio E Le Storie Tese Mambo Italiano (as A. Tasinato) Raoul Casadei L'Orchestra Italiana Featuring Elio E Le Storie Tese - La Terra Dei Cachi - The Rimini Tapes(CD, Single) Aspirine 74321 362202 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
CCD 3014 NacaNaca U Pecuraru and 3 more… NacaNaca - Pe Ida(CD, Album) Crisler CCD 3014 Italy 2002 Sell This Version

Production

I Giaguari I Giaguari - Me Ne Andrò Scat Italy 1965 Sell This Version
RR - 08 Enzo Amadori Enzo Amadori - Dimmelo / Se Noi Ci Ameremo(7") Robinson Records RR - 08 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
RR - 01 Renzo (4) Renzo (4) - Cercando Te / Sotto Il Mare(7") Robinson Records RR - 01 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
RR - 11 I Pipistrelli I Pipistrelli - Get Off Of My Cloud / Pain In My Heart(7") Robinson Records RR - 11 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
CRJnp 1044, CRJNP 1044 Le Orme Le Orme - Milano 1968 / I Miei Sogni(7") Car Juke Box, Car Juke Box CRJnp 1044, CRJNP 1044 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Le Orme Le Orme - Senti L'Estate Che Torna Car Juke Box, Car Juke Box Italy 1968 Sell This Version
CRJNP 1024 Le Orme Le Orme - Fiori E Colori(7") Car Juke Box CRJNP 1024 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Le Orme Le Orme - Ad Gloriam (Album) Car Juke Box Italy 1969 Sell This Version
RR - 20 Rod Hagan Rod Hagan - Per Me Non Sei / A Caccia Di Te(7") Robinson Records RR - 20 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
SR 33127 Underground Life Underground Life - The Fox(LP, Album) Suono Records SR 33127 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Calice Calice - Sadomaso (Single) Franton Records Italy 1984 Sell This Version
SR 10121 Denovo Denovo - Niente Insetti Su Wilma(12", EP) Suono Records SR 10121 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
TIDE 9101-2 Scopece* Scopece* - Any Time(CD, Album) High Tide TIDE 9101-2 Austria 1991 Sell This Version
CD 7523, CD 7523 Le Orme Le Orme - I Successi(CD, Comp) SAAR Records, Joker Elegance CD 7523, CD 7523 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
RBL060 Claudio Simonetti Steel Grave and 1 more… Claudio Simonetti - Opera Original Motion Picture Soundtrack , di Dario Argento(Box, Album, Ltd, Num, S/Edition, + C) Rustblade RBL060 Italy 2017 Sell This Version

Visual

SR 9126 Moulin Rouge (5) Moulin Rouge (5) - My Baby Holds The Key(12") Suono Records SR 9126 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
SW 005 T.J. Johnson Band* T.J. Johnson Band* - I Can Make It (Good For You)(7") Switch (3) SW 005 UK 1983 Sell This Version
SR 9124 Bu Bu Sex Bu Bu Sex - Indifesa / Oh Dance(12") Suono Records SR 9124 Italy 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit