Andreas Meland

Real Name:
Andreas Risanger Meland
Profile:
Norwegian musician born in 1979. Works at Grappa Musikkforlag AS and has the responsibility for the sublabel Hubro. He previously ran the Safe As Milk label.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MELK 012 Andreas Meland - Brakhage album art Andreas Meland / Lasse Marhaug Andreas Meland / Lasse Marhaug - Brakhage(CD, Album) Melektronikk MELK 012 Norway 2005 Sell This Version
PRISMA CD706 Andreas Meland - Music For Tinguely album art Ingar Zach & Andreas Meland Ingar Zach & Andreas Meland - Music For Tinguely(CD, Album) Prisma Records PRISMA CD706 Norway 2009 Sell This Version
none Andreas Meland - Justified album art Andreas Meland Justified(CD, Album, Ltd) Master Music (5) none Norway 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SAMV 007 Andreas Meland - Milkland 1 album art Andreas Meland / This Is Music Inc. Andreas Meland / This Is Music Inc. - Milkland 1(7", Ltd, Num, Whi) Safe As Milk SAMV 007 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
Humbug013 Andreas Meland - Lenestol / Nålepute album art Andreas Meland Lenestol / Nålepute(Lathe, 7") Humbug Humbug013 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
ENL003 Andreas Meland - Deaf Leoppard album art Andreas Meland Deaf Leoppard(CD, Mini) Enlightenment ENL003 Norway 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

FLOP 013 Andreas Meland Hermet(Floppy, 3,5", Ltd) Synesthetic Recordings FLOP 013 Norway 2003 Sell This Version