Rita Montaner

Rita Montaner

Real Name:
Rita Aurelia Fulcida Montaner y Facenda
Profile:
Cuban singer, pianist and actress.
Born : August 20, 1900 in Guanabacoa (Havana), Cuba.
Died : April 17, 1958 in Havana, Cuba.

She was probably the best-loved female star in Cuba of the period 1920–1960; they called her Rita de Cuba.
[a973506]

Artist

Rita Montaner Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

2926-X Rita Montaner ¡Ay, Mamá Inés! / Canción Azul(10", Mono) Columbia 2926-X US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

TCD-046 Rita Montaner Rita De Cuba (CD, Comp) Tumbao Cuban Classics TCD-046 Europe 1994 Sell This Version