Frankie Hi-NRG MC

Real Name:
Francesco Di Gesù
Profile:
Italian rapper and songwriter, born 18 July 1969 in Turin. In 1992, he toured Italy sharing the stage with Run DMC and the Beastie Boys. His songs talk about mafia, racism, and terrorism.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

74321 14792 1 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Verba Manent album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC Verba Manent (Album) RCA 74321 14792 1 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
74321 487504 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - La Morte Dei Miracoli album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC La Morte Dei Miracoli (Album) BMG, Ricordi 74321 487504 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
82876568812 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Ero Un Autarchico album art Frankie HI-NRG MC Ero Un Autarchico (Album) RCA, BMG Italy 82876568812 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
88697268972 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - DePrimoMaggio album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC DePrimoMaggio(CD, Album) RCA 88697268972 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
MPC14CD0001 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Essere Umani album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC Essere Umani(CD, MiniAlbum, Dig) Materie Prime Circolari MPC14CD0001 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ICP 401 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Fight Da Faida album art Frankie Hi-NRG M.C.* Fight Da Faida (Single) Irma CasaDiPrimordine ICP 401 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
74321-14793-2 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Faccio La Mia Cosa album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC Faccio La Mia Cosa (Single) Irma 74321-14793-2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
X 006 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Libri Di Sangue album art Frankie Hi-Nrg MC Libri Di Sangue (Maxi) Irma CasaDiPrimordine X 006 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
74321-19710-2 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Potere Alla Parola album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC Potere Alla Parola (Single) RCA 74321-19710-2 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
74321 298012 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Cali Di Tensione album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC Cali Di Tensione(CD, Single) RCA 74321 298012 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
74321 50938 1 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Quelli Che Ben Pensano album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC Quelli Che Ben Pensano (Single) RCA 74321 50938 1 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
74321 483671 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Fili album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC Fili (Single) RCA, BMG Ricordi S.p.A. 74321 483671 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
74321-57983-2 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Autodafè (Tha Rome Zoo Remix) album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC Autodafè (Tha Rome Zoo Remix) (Single) RCA, BMG Ricordi S.p.A. 74321-57983-2 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
74321 579792 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Autodafè + Quelli Che Benpensano album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC Autodafè + Quelli Che Benpensano(CD, Single) BMG Ricordi S.p.A. 74321 579792 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
PROMO 030078 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Chiedi Chiedi album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC Chiedi Chiedi(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Italy, RCA PROMO 030078 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
PROMO40037 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Gli Accontentabili album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC Gli Accontentabili(CD, Single, Promo) BMG PROMO40037 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
HUK 002 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Non Mi Chiedermi album art Cortellesi Paola & The Wooden Chicks* Featuring Frankie Hi-NRG MC Cortellesi Paola & The Wooden Chicks* Featuring Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Non Mi Chiedermi(CD, Single) Hukapan HUK 002 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
PROMO030145 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Rap Lamento album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC Rap Lamento(CD, Single, Promo) RCA, BMG PROMO030145 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
PROMO050040 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Dimmi Dimmi Tu album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC Dimmi Dimmi Tu (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment (Italy) S.p.A. PROMO050040 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
88697278592 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Rivoluzione album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC Feat. Roy Paci & Enrico Ruggeri Frankie Hi-NRG MC Feat. Roy Paci & Enrico Ruggeri - Rivoluzione (Single) Sony Music Entertainment Italy S.p.A. 88697278592 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
none Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Din Don album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC Din Don(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label none Italy 2008
88697312412 Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Pugni In Tasca album art Frankie Hi-NRG MC Pugni In Tasca (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment (Italy) S.p.A. 88697312412 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
none Frankie Hi-NRG MC M'illumino Di Meno(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label none Italy 2009
none Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Non è Un Film album art Fiorella Mannoia Feat. Frankie Hi-NRG MC Fiorella Mannoia Feat. Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Non è Un Film(File, AAC, Single, 256) Oyà S.r.l. none Italy 2011
none Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Hate Me Now album art Nas Featuring Frankie Hi-NRG MC Nas Featuring Frankie Hi-NRG MC - Hate Me Now(CDr, Single, Promo) Columbia none Italy Unknown Sell This Version