Michael Knust (2)

Michael Knust (2)

Real Name:
Michael Stephen Knust
Profile:
American guitarist and songwriter, born 11 March 1949 in Houston, Texas, USA, died 15 September 2003 in Spring Branch, Texas, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a973643]

Artist

Michael Knust (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

Fever Tree I've Never Seen Evergreen (as M. Knust) Fever Tree - Another Time, Another Place (Album) UNI Records US 1968 Sell This Version
711X47 79-102 Fever Tree Fever Tree - Return(7") Buttermilk 711X47 79-102 US 1979 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Fever Tree Fever Tree - Another Time, Another Place (Album) UNI Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Fever Tree Fever Tree - Fever Tree (Album) UNI Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Fever Tree Fever Tree - For Sale (Album) Ampex Records US 1970 Sell This Version
711X47 79-102 Fever Tree Fever Tree - Return(7") Buttermilk 711X47 79-102 US 1979 Sell This Version
LSR-1006 Relayer (2) Relayer (2) - The Relayer Album(LP) HSR Records LSR-1006 US 1979 Sell This Version
IMLP 4.00035, IMLP 4.00035 J Various I Can Beat Your Drum (as Michael Knist) and 1 more… Various - Mindrocker (A US-Punk Anthology) Vol. 12 - Fourteen Rare Tracks(LP, Comp, RE, Whi) Impact (6), Line Records, Impact (6), Line Records IMLP 4.00035, IMLP 4.00035 J Germany 1986 Sell This Version
SEECD 364 Fever Tree Fever Tree - Fever Tree / Another Time Another Place(CD, Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEECD 364 UK 1993 Sell This Version
SP-98004 Fever Tree Fever Tree - Live At Lake Charles 1978(CD, Album) Shroom Productions SP-98004 US 1998 Sell This Version
Fever Tree Fever Tree - Live 1969 (Album) Sundazed Music US 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Fever Tree Man Who Paints The Pictures -- Part II (as M. Knust) and 1 more… Fever Tree - Another Time, Another Place (Album) UNI Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Fever Tree San Francisco Girls (Return Of The Native) (as Michael) and 2 more… Fever Tree - Fever Tree (Album) UNI Records US 1968 Sell This Version
RNLP 70035 Various San Francisco Girls (Return Of The Native) (as Michael) Various - Nuggets Volume 11: Pop Part Four(LP, Comp) Rhino Records (2) RNLP 70035 US 1985 Sell This Version
NBT 4501 Thee Roman Gods San Francisco Girls Thee Roman Gods - Panic(7", Single, Promo) The Next Big Thing NBT 4501 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Various Man Who Paints Pictures (as Michael) Various - Turds On A Bum Ride (Comp) Habla Label Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Various San Francisco Girls (Return Of The Native) (as Knust) Various - Battle Of The Bands, Vol. 4 (Comp) K-Tel International (USA), Inc. US 1990 Sell This Version
SEECD 364 Fever Tree San Francisco Girls (Return Of The Native) (as Michael) and 3 more… Fever Tree - Fever Tree / Another Time Another Place(CD, Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEECD 364 UK 1993 Sell This Version
none The Broken Jug Man Who Paints The Pictures (as Michael) The Broken Jug - Fling Thing(LP, Album, Ltd, Num) Not On Label (The Broken Jug Self-released) none Germany 1996 Sell This Version
SP-98004 Fever Tree Party Time Anytime (as Knust) and 6 more… Fever Tree - Live At Lake Charles 1978(CD, Album) Shroom Productions SP-98004 US 1998 Sell This Version
GF-199 Fever Tree Fever Tree - San Francisco Girls(CD, Comp) Gear Fab Records GF-199 US 2003 Sell This Version
6024 983 670 4 9 Various San Francisco Girls (Return Of The Native) Various - Psychodelia I Odloty(CD, Comp) Universal Music Polska 6024 983 670 4 9 Poland 2006 Sell This Version
50999 2294072 8 Various San Francisco Girls (as Knust) Various - A Day In My Mind's Mind - Volume 3 (Spinning Spinning Spinning)(CD, Album, Comp) EMI 50999 2294072 8 New Zealand 2008 Sell This Version
SC 6279 Fever Tree San Francisco Girls (Return Of The Natives) Fever Tree - Live 1969(CD, Album) Sundazed Music SC 6279 US 2011 Sell This Version

Production

SP-98004 Fever Tree Fever Tree - Live At Lake Charles 1978(CD, Album) Shroom Productions SP-98004 US 1998 Sell This Version