Liberace

Real Name:
Walter Valentino Liberace
Profile:
Born in West Allis, Wisconsin in 1919. Wladziu Valentino Liberace, better known by only his last name Liberace, was a famous American entertainer and pianist.
Liberace died of pneumonia caused by AIDS on February 4, 1987, age 67, at his winter home in Palm Springs, California
Sites:
Variations:

Liberace Discography Tracks

Albums

Liberace - Liberace At The Piano album art Liberace Liberace At The Piano (Album, EP) Columbia US 1952 Sell This Version
Liberace - Concertos For You album art Liberace Con Paul Weston (2) Liberace Con Paul Weston (2) - Concertos For You Columbia Argentina 1953 Sell This Version
Liberace - Concertos For You - Vol. II album art Liberace With Paul Weston And His Orchestra Liberace With Paul Weston And His Orchestra - Concertos For You - Vol. II (Album, EP) Columbia, Columbia US 1953 Sell This Version
Liberace - Liberace By Candlelight album art Liberace Liberace By Candlelight (Album, EP) Columbia, Columbia Canada 1953 Sell This Version
Liberace - Concertos For You album art Liberace And Paul Weston (2) Liberace And Paul Weston (2) - Concertos For You (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1953 Sell This Version
Liberace - An Evening With Liberace album art Liberace An Evening With Liberace (Album, EP) Columbia Australia 1953 Sell This Version
Liberace - Liberace Plays Chopin Volume 2 album art Frédéric Chopin, Liberace Frédéric Chopin, Liberace - Liberace Plays Chopin Volume 2 (Album, EP) Columbia US 1954 Sell This Version
Liberace - Liberace Plays Chopin Volume 1 album art Liberace Liberace Plays Chopin Volume 1 (Album, EP) Columbia US 1954 Sell This Version
Liberace - Christmas At Liberace's album art Liberace With Geo. Liberace And His Orch.* Liberace With Geo. Liberace And His Orch.* - Christmas At Liberace's (Album, EP) Columbia US 1954 Sell This Version
Liberace - Liberace At The Hollywood Bowl album art Liberace Liberace At The Hollywood Bowl (Album) Philips UK 1955 Sell This Version
Liberace - Moonlight Sonata album art Liberace With George Liberace And His Orchestra Liberace With George Liberace And His Orchestra - Moonlight Sonata (Album) Columbia US 1955 Sell This Version
CL 645 Liberace - Hollywood Bowl Encore album art Liberace Hollywood Bowl Encore(LP) Columbia CL 645 US 1955 Sell This Version
CL-2516 Liberace - Piano Reverie album art Liberace Piano Reverie(10", Album, Mono) Columbia CL-2516 US 1955 Sell This Version
Liberace - Sincerely Yours album art Liberace Sincerely Yours (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1956 Sell This Version
Liberace - Liberace At Home album art Liberace Liberace At Home (Album) Columbia US 1956 Sell This Version
CL 2592 Liberace - Kiddin' On The Keys album art Liberace Kiddin' On The Keys(10") Columbia CL 2592 US 1956 Sell This Version
Liberace - The Very Thought Of You album art Liberace The Very Thought Of You (Album) Hallmark Records Argentina 1957 Sell This Version
Liberace - The Liberace Show album art Liberace The Liberace Show (Album) Harmony (4) US 1958 Sell This Version
Liberace - Piano By Starlight album art Liberace Piano By Starlight (Album) Philips, Philips UK 1958 Sell This Version
Liberace - Piano Song Book Of Movie Themes album art Liberace Piano Song Book Of Movie Themes Coral UK 1959 Sell This Version
LVA 9124 Liberace - The Magic Pianos Of Liberace And Gordon Robinson album art Liberace And Gordon Robinson Liberace And Gordon Robinson - The Magic Pianos Of Liberace And Gordon Robinson(LP, Album, Mono) Coral LVA 9124 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Liberace - The Magic Pianos Of Liberace And Gordon Robinson album art Liberace And Gordon Robinson Liberace And Gordon Robinson - The Magic Pianos Of Liberace And Gordon Robinson (Album) Coral US 1960 Sell This Version
Liberace - My Parade Of Golden Favorites album art Liberace My Parade Of Golden Favorites (Album) Coral Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Liberace - Liberace At The London Palladium album art Liberace, The London Palladium Orchestra Liberace, The London Palladium Orchestra - Liberace At The London Palladium (Album) Coral, Coral US 1961 Sell This Version
Liberace - My Inspiration album art Liberace My Inspiration (Album) Coral Canada 1961 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

maryrose052751

maryrose052751

February 24, 2015
I just asked for the words to the song I Don't care as long as you care for me. I have been trying to find them but so far no luck. please notify me .maryrose052751@gmail.com
SuperShop2016

SuperShop2016

February 22, 2013
edited over 5 years ago
My copy is made in Canada, "The artistry of Liberace" 2 lp, MCA2-4167, 1982y.
StandardMusic

StandardMusic

April 26, 2010
I saw this list and found that it is missing one LP.

It is Liberace At Home (Columbia CL 896 (perhaps of around 1955-1956).
This monaural LP contains 12 solo pianos and all are very beautiful.

Videos (39) Edit