Liberace

Real Name:
Władziu Valentino Liberace
Profile:
Born in West Allis, Wisconsin in 1919. Władziu Valentino Liberace, better known by only his last name Liberace, was a famous American entertainer and pianist.
Liberace died of pneumonia caused by AIDS on February 4, 1987, age 67, at his winter home in Palm Springs, California
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LSP-7 Liberace - The Priceless Piano of Liberace album art Liberace The Priceless Piano of Liberace(10", Album, Mono, Mic) Advance LSP-7 US 1951 Sell This Version
C-308 Liberace - Liberace At The Piano album art Liberace Liberace At The Piano (Album, EP) Columbia C-308 US 1952 Sell This Version
C-378, C 378 Liberace - Concertos For You - Vol. II album art Liberace With Paul Weston And His Orchestra Liberace With Paul Weston And His Orchestra - Concertos For You - Vol. II (Album, EP) Columbia, Columbia C-378, C 378 US 1953 Sell This Version
CL 6251 Liberace - Liberace By Candlelight album art Liberace Liberace By Candlelight (Album, EP) Columbia, Columbia CL 6251 US 1953 Sell This Version
B07613R Liberace - An Evening With Liberace album art Liberace An Evening With Liberace (EP, Album) Columbia B07613R Australia 1953 Sell This Version
ML 4764 Liberace - Concertos For You album art Liberace And Paul Weston (2) Liberace And Paul Weston (2) - Concertos For You (Album) Columbia Masterworks ML 4764 US 1953 Sell This Version
BBL 7030, BBL.7030 Liberace - Concertos For You album art Liberace With Paul Weston And His Orchestra Liberace With Paul Weston And His Orchestra - Concertos For You(LP, Album, Mono) Philips, Philips BBL 7030, BBL.7030 UK 1953 Sell This Version
CL 6328 Liberace - Liberace Plays Chopin Vol. 2 album art Liberace Liberace Plays Chopin Vol. 2 (Album, EP) Columbia CL 6328 US 1954 Sell This Version
B-454 Liberace - Christmas At Liberace's album art Liberace With Geo. Liberace And His Orch.* Liberace With Geo. Liberace And His Orch.* - Christmas At Liberace's (Album, EP) Columbia B-454 US 1954 Sell This Version
CL 723 Liberace - Liberace Plays Chopin album art Chopin*, Liberace Chopin*, Liberace - Liberace Plays Chopin Columbia CL 723 US 1955 Sell This Version
CL 645 Liberace - Hollywood Bowl Encore album art Liberace Hollywood Bowl Encore Columbia CL 645 US 1955 Sell This Version
CL 764 Liberace - Moonlight Sonata album art Liberace With George Liberace And His Orchestra Liberace With George Liberace And His Orchestra - Moonlight Sonata (Album, EP) Columbia CL 764 US 1955 Sell This Version
BBL7159 Liberace - Liberace At The Hollywood Bowl album art Liberace Liberace At The Hollywood Bowl (Album) Philips BBL7159 UK 1955 Sell This Version
CL-2516 Liberace - Piano Reverie album art Liberace Piano Reverie(10", Album, Mono) Columbia CL-2516 US 1955 Sell This Version
CL 800, CL-800 Liberace - Sincerely Yours album art Liberace Sincerely Yours (Album, EP) Columbia, Columbia CL 800, CL-800 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
CL 896 Liberace - Liberace At Home album art Liberace Liberace At Home (Album) Columbia CL 896 US 1956 Sell This Version
BBL 7074, BBL.7074 Liberace - An Evening With Liberace album art Liberace An Evening With Liberace (Album) Philips, Philips BBL 7074, BBL.7074 UK 1956 Sell This Version
CL 2592 Liberace - Kiddin' On The Keys album art Liberace Kiddin' On The Keys(10") Columbia CL 2592 US 1956 Sell This Version
B 07.306 L Liberace - Piano Appassionata album art Liberace Piano Appassionata(LP, Album) Philips B 07.306 L France 1956 Sell This Version
CL-1091 Liberace - Piano By Starlight album art Liberace Piano By Starlight (Album) Philips, Philips CL-1091 US 1958 Sell This Version
HL 7154 Liberace - The Liberace Show album art Liberace The Liberace Show (Album) Harmony (4) HL 7154 US 1958 Sell This Version
ST7-57292 Liberace - Piano Song Book Of Movie Themes album art Liberace Piano Song Book Of Movie Themes (Album) Coral ST7-57292 US 1959 Sell This Version
LVA 9124 Liberace - The Magic Pianos Of Liberace And Gordon Robinson album art Liberace And Gordon Robinson Liberace And Gordon Robinson - The Magic Pianos Of Liberace And Gordon Robinson (Album) Coral LVA 9124 UK 1959 Sell This Version
CRL 57344 Liberace - My Inspiration album art Liberace My Inspiration (Album) Coral CRL 57344 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
CRL 57346 Liberace - Liberace At The London Palladium album art Liberace, The London Palladium Orchestra Liberace, The London Palladium Orchestra - Liberace At The London Palladium (Album) Coral, Coral CRL 57346 Canada 1961 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

maryrose052751

maryrose052751

February 24, 2015
I just asked for the words to the song I Don't care as long as you care for me. I have been trying to find them but so far no luck. please notify me [email protected]
StandardMusic

StandardMusic

April 26, 2010
I saw this list and found that it is missing one LP.

It is Liberace At Home (Columbia CL 896 (perhaps of around 1955-1956).
This monaural LP contains 12 solo pianos and all are very beautiful.

Videos (121) Edit