Slick Rick

Real Name:
Richard Martin Lloyd Walters
Profile:
Richard Martin Lloyd Walters (born January 14, 1965); better known as Slick Rick, Rick The Ruler and MC Ricky D, is a British-born American rapper.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CK 40513 Slick Rick - The Great Adventures Of Slick Rick album art Slick Rick The Great Adventures Of Slick Rick (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Def Jam Recordings, Columbia, Columbia CK 40513 US 1988 Sell This Version
CT 47372 Slick Rick - The Ruler's Back album art Slick Rick The Ruler's Back (Album) Def Jam Recordings CT 47372 Malaysia 1991 Sell This Version
P2-23847 Slick Rick - Behind Bars album art Slick Rick Behind Bars (Album) Def Jam Recordings P2-23847 US 1994 Sell This Version
558 936-2, none Slick Rick - The Art Of Storytelling album art Slick Rick The Art Of Storytelling (Album) Def Jam Recordings 558 936-2, none Europe 1999 Sell This Version
none Slick Rick - Legends Volume Two album art Slick Rick Legends Volume Two(CD, Comp, Mixed) 101 Distribution none US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

12CXP 08139 Slick Rick - Teenage Love album art Slick Rick Teenage Love (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, Def Jam Recordings, Columbia, Columbia 12CXP 08139 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
7-27556-B-DJ Slick Rick - If I'm Not Your Lover album art Al B. Sure! Featuring Slick Rick Al B. Sure! Featuring Slick Rick - If I'm Not Your Lover (Maxi, Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 7-27556-B-DJ US 1988 Sell This Version
CAS 1698 Slick Rick - Hey Young World / Mona Lisa album art Slick Rick Hey Young World / Mona Lisa (Single) Def Jam Recordings CAS 1698 US 1988 Sell This Version
38T 68626 Slick Rick - Children's Story album art Slick Rick Children's Story (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings 38T 68626 US 1988 Sell This Version
none Slick Rick - It's A Boy album art Slick Rick It's A Boy (Single) Def Jam Recordings none US 1991 Sell This Version
38T 73914 Slick Rick - Mistakes Of A Woman In Love With Other Men album art Slick Rick Mistakes Of A Woman In Love With Other Men (Maxi) Def Jam Recordings 38T 73914 USA & Canada 1991 Sell This Version
44 73740 Slick Rick - I Shouldn't Have Done It album art Slick Rick I Shouldn't Have Done It (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings 44 73740 US 1991 Sell This Version
SR-13 Slick Rick - Untitled album art Slick Rick Untitled(12", Promo) Rush Associated Labels, Def Jam Recordings SR-13 US 1993 Sell This Version
D.J.S.R.0001 Slick Rick - Behind Bars album art Slick Rick Featuring Warren G Slick Rick Featuring Warren G - Behind Bars (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings D.J.S.R.0001 US 1994 Sell This Version
422 853 992-4 Slick Rick - Sittin' In My Car album art Slick Rick Featuring Doug E. Fresh Slick Rick Featuring Doug E. Fresh - Sittin' In My Car (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings 422 853 992-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
575 047-2 Slick Rick - I Like album art Montell Jordan Featuring Slick Rick Montell Jordan Featuring Slick Rick - I Like (Single, Maxi) Rush Associated Labels, Def Jam Music Group Inc. 575 047-2 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
SAM 1912 Slick Rick - If Your Girl Only Knew / Got To Give It Up album art Aaliyah Feat. Miss Demenour* / Feat. Slick Rick Aaliyah Feat. Miss Demenour* / Feat. Slick Rick - If Your Girl Only Knew / Got To Give It Up(12", Promo) Atlantic, Blackground Enterprises SAM 1912 UK 1996 Sell This Version
74321 66479 2 Slick Rick - Da Art Of Storytellin' Part 1 album art OutKast Featuring Slick Rick OutKast Featuring Slick Rick - Da Art Of Storytellin' Part 1 (Maxi, Single) LaFace Records 74321 66479 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
44 78994 Slick Rick - Unify album art Kid Capri Featuring Snoop Doggy Dogg* And Slick Rick Kid Capri Featuring Snoop Doggy Dogg* And Slick Rick - Unify (Single) Columbia, Track Masters 44 78994 US 1998 Sell This Version
CAS 47133 Slick Rick - So Fresh album art Will Smith Featuring Biz Markie & Slick Rick Will Smith Featuring Biz Markie & Slick Rick - So Fresh(12", Promo) Columbia CAS 47133 US 1999 Sell This Version
422 870 763 Slick Rick - Street Talkin' / I Own America album art Slick Rick Street Talkin' / I Own America (Single) Def Jam Recordings 422 870 763 US 1999 Sell This Version
314 562 125-1 Slick Rick - We Turn It On / Frozen album art Slick Rick We Turn It On / Frozen (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings 314 562 125-1 US 1999 Sell This Version
DEF 337-1 Slick Rick - Frozen album art Slick Rick Frozen (Single) Def Jam Recordings DEF 337-1 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Slick Rick - Why Not album art Def Squad featuring Slick Rick Def Squad featuring Slick Rick - Why Not (Single) DreamWorks Records none US 2000 Sell This Version
KOC-DS-8830 The Rock (2) Featuring Slick Rick The Rock (2) Featuring Slick Rick - Pie(CD, Single, Promo) Koch Records KOC-DS-8830 US 2001 Sell This Version