Donny Hathaway

Donny Hathaway

Real Name:
Donny Edward Hathaway
Profile:
Singer, keyboardist, composer, arranger and producer, born 1 October 1945 in Chicago, Illinois, died 13 January 1979 in New York City.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Donny Hathaway Discography

Albums

Donny Hathaway Everything Is Everything (Album) ATCO Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Donny Hathaway Donny Hathaway (Album) ATCO Records Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Donny Hathaway Supervised By Quincy Jones Donny Hathaway Supervised By Quincy Jones - Come Back Charleston Blue (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) ATCO Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway - Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway (Album) Atlantic Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Donny Hathaway Live (Album) ATCO Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Donny Hathaway Extension Of A Man (Album) ATCO Records Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Donny Hathaway In Performance (Album) Atlantic US 1980 Sell This Version
Roberta Flack Featuring Donny Hathaway Roberta Flack Featuring Donny Hathaway - Roberta Flack Featuring Donny Hathaway (Album) Atlantic Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Donny Hathaway Live At The Bitter End 1971 (Album) ATCO Records, Rhino Records (2) US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

June* & Donnie* June* & Donnie* - I Thank You Baby (Single) Curtom US 1969 Sell This Version
Donny Hathaway This Christmas / Be There ATCO Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Donny Hathaway The Ghetto (Single, Maxi) ATCO Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Donny Hathaway Voices Inside (Everything Is Everything) / Tryin' Times (Single) ATCO Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Donny Hathaway Thank You Master (For My Soul) / Je Vous Aime (I Love You) ATCO Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway - You've Got A Friend / Gone Away (Single) Atlantic US 1971 Sell This Version
Donny Hathaway Magnificent Sanctuary Band / Take A Love Song (Single) ATCO Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway - You've Lost That Lovin' Feelin' / Be Real Black For Me (Single) Atlantic US 1971 Sell This Version
Donny Hathaway I Love You More Than You'll Ever Know (Single) ATCO Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway - Where Is The Love (Single) Atlantic Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Donny Hathaway And June Conquest Donny Hathaway And June Conquest - I Thank You / Just Another Reason (Single) Curtom US 1972 Sell This Version
Donny Hathaway Giving Up / Jealous Guy (Single) ATCO Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Donny Hathaway With Margie Joseph Donny Hathaway With Margie Joseph - Come Back Charleston Blue (Single) ATCO Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Donny Hathaway Little Ghetto Boy / We're Still Friends ATCO Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Donny Hathaway Put Your Hand In The Hand / Giving Up (Single) Atlantic Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway - Where Is The Love / You've Lost That Loving Feeling Atlantic Portugal 1972 Sell This Version