Donny Hathaway

Real Name:
Donny Edward Hathaway
Profile:
American singer, keyboardist, composer, arranger, and producer.

Born: 1 October 1945 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Died: 13 January 1979 in New York City, New York, USA (aged 33).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

33-332 Donny Hathaway - Everything Is Everything album art Donny Hathaway Everything Is Everything (Album) ATCO Records 33-332 US 1970 Sell This Version
P-8301 A Donny Hathaway - Donny Hathaway album art Donny Hathaway Donny Hathaway (Album) ATCO Records P-8301 A Japan 1971 Sell This Version
SD 7010 Donny Hathaway - Come Back Charleston Blue (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Donny Hathaway - Supervised By Quincy Jones Donny Hathaway - Supervised By Quincy Jones - Come Back Charleston Blue (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) ATCO Records SD 7010 US 1972 Sell This Version
M 87216 Donny Hathaway - Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway album art Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway - Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway (Album) Atlantic M 87216 US 1972 Sell This Version
M5386 Donny Hathaway - Live album art Donny Hathaway Live (Album) ATCO Records M5386 US 1972 Sell This Version
ATL 40487 Donny Hathaway - Extension Of A Man album art Donny Hathaway Extension Of A Man (Album) ATCO Records ATL 40487 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
XCS-16013 Donny Hathaway - Roberta Flack Featuring Donny Hathaway album art Roberta Flack Featuring Donny Hathaway Roberta Flack Featuring Donny Hathaway - Roberta Flack Featuring Donny Hathaway (Album) Atlantic XCS-16013 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
CS 19278 Donny Hathaway - In Performance album art Donny Hathaway In Performance (Album) Atlantic CS 19278 US 1980 Sell This Version
R1 541097 Donny Hathaway - Live At The Bitter End 1971 album art Donny Hathaway Live At The Bitter End 1971 (Album) ATCO Records, Rhino Records (2) R1 541097 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CR 1935 Donny Hathaway - I Thank You Baby album art June* & Donnie* June* & Donnie* - I Thank You Baby (Single) Curtom CR 1935 US 1969 Sell This Version
45-6719 Donny Hathaway - The Ghetto album art Donny Hathaway The Ghetto (Single, Maxi) ATCO Records 45-6719 US 1969 Sell This Version
45-6759 Donny Hathaway - Thank You Master (For My Soul) / Je Vous Aime (I Love You) album art Donny Hathaway Thank You Master (For My Soul) / Je Vous Aime (I Love You) ATCO Records 45-6759 US 1970 Sell This Version
45-6768 Donny Hathaway - Voices Inside (Everything Is Everything) / Tryin' Times album art Donny Hathaway Voices Inside (Everything Is Everything) / Tryin' Times (Single) ATCO Records 45-6768 US 1970 Sell This Version
45-6799 Donny Hathaway - This Christmas / Be There album art Donny Hathaway This Christmas / Be There (Single) ATCO Records 45-6799 US 1970 Sell This Version
2837 Donny Hathaway - You've Lost That Lovin' Feelin' / Be Real Black For Me album art Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway - You've Lost That Lovin' Feelin' / Be Real Black For Me (Single) Atlantic 2837 US 1971 Sell This Version
45-6817 Donny Hathaway - Magnificent Sanctuary Band / Take A Love Song album art Donny Hathaway Magnificent Sanctuary Band / Take A Love Song (Single) ATCO Records 45-6817 US 1971 Sell This Version
45-2808 Donny Hathaway - You've Got A Friend / Gone Away album art Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway - You've Got A Friend / Gone Away (Single) Atlantic 45-2808 US 1971 Sell This Version
ATL 10213 Donny Hathaway - Put Your Hand In The Hand / Giving Up album art Donny Hathaway Put Your Hand In The Hand / Giving Up (Single) Atlantic ATL 10213 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
45-6880 Donny Hathaway - Little Ghetto Boy / We're Still Friends album art Donny Hathaway Little Ghetto Boy / We're Still Friends ATCO Records 45-6880 US 1972 Sell This Version
N-S-28-129 Donny Hathaway - Where Is The Love / You've Lost That Loving Feeling album art Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway - Where Is The Love / You've Lost That Loving Feeling (Single) Atlantic N-S-28-129 Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
45-6884 Donny Hathaway - Giving Up / Jealous Guy album art Donny Hathaway Giving Up / Jealous Guy (Single) ATCO Records 45-6884 US 1972 Sell This Version
45-6899 Donny Hathaway - Come Back Charleston Blue album art Donny Hathaway With Margie Joseph Donny Hathaway With Margie Joseph - Come Back Charleston Blue (Single) ATCO Records 45-6899 US 1972 Sell This Version
CR 1971 Donny Hathaway - I Thank You / Just Another Reason album art Donny Hathaway And June Conquest Donny Hathaway And June Conquest - I Thank You / Just Another Reason (Single) Curtom CR 1971 US 1972 Sell This Version
P-1182A Donny Hathaway - I Love You More Than You'll Ever Know album art Donny Hathaway I Love You More Than You'll Ever Know (Single) ATCO Records P-1182A Japan 1972 Sell This Version
31.937 Donny Hathaway - Where Is The Love album art Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway - Where Is The Love (Single) Atlantic 31.937 Argentina 1972 Sell This Version