Guesch Patti

Real Name:
Patricia Porasse
Profile:
French singer born on March 19, 1946.
Patti was born in Paris, France. She chooses her artist name from the nickname she had as a child Guesch. Patti is a nickname for Patricia.
She have sung with Yves Gilbert in the band Yves Et Patricia.

If credited with Encore (3), please use Guesch Patti & Encore.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Guesch Patti Discography Tracks

Albums

Guesch Patti - Labyrinthe album art Guesch Patti Labyrinthe (Album) Pathé Marconi EMI France 1988 Sell This Version
Guesch Patti - Gobe album art Guesch Patti Gobe (Album) EMI France, EMI France France 1992 Sell This Version
Guesch Patti - Blonde album art Guesch Patti Blonde (Album) XIII BIS Records Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Guesch Patti - Dernières Nouvelles album art Guesch Patti Dernières Nouvelles (Album, EP) XIII Bis Records France 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Guesch Patti - Etienne album art Guesch Patti Etienne (Single, Maxi) Comotion Musique, EMI Pathé Marconi Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Guesch Patti - Let Be Must The Queen album art Guesch Patti Let Be Must The Queen (Maxi, Single) EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola UK 1988 Sell This Version
Guesch Patti - Cul Cul Clan album art Guesch Patti Cul Cul Clan (Single, Maxi) EMI, EMI Europe 1988 Sell This Version
00 1793387 Guesch Patti - Etienne / Reckless album art Guesch Patti / Afrika Bambaataa Family* Feat. UB 40* Guesch Patti / Afrika Bambaataa Family* Feat. UB 40* - Etienne / Reckless(7", Promo) EMI 00 1793387 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
00 1793417 Guesch Patti - Gimme Hope Jo'Anna / Let Be Must The Queen album art Eddy Grant / Guesch Patti Eddy Grant / Guesch Patti - Gimme Hope Jo'Anna / Let Be Must The Queen(7", Promo) EMI 00 1793417 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
00 1793587 Guesch Patti - Bon Anniversaire / Paradise In Gazankulu album art Guesch Patti / Harry Belafonte Guesch Patti / Harry Belafonte - Bon Anniversaire / Paradise In Gazankulu(7", Promo) EMI 00 1793587 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
00 1793787 Guesch Patti - Dangerous / Fleurs Carnivores (L'Homme Au Tablier Vert) album art Roxette / Guesch Patti Roxette / Guesch Patti - Dangerous / Fleurs Carnivores (L'Homme Au Tablier Vert)(7", Promo) EMI 00 1793787 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Guesch Patti - Melomane album art Guesch Patti Melomane (Maxi, Single) EMI France France 1992 Sell This Version
Guesch Patti - Wake Up album art Guesch Patti Wake Up (Maxi) EMI France France 1992 Sell This Version
Guesch Patti - Amnésie album art Guesch Patti Amnésie (Maxi, Single) XIII Bis Records France 1995 Sell This Version
Guesch Patti - La Marquise album art Guesch Patti La Marquise (Single, EP) XIII Bis Records France 1995 Sell This Version
3019272 Guesch Patti - Blonde album art Guesch Patti Blonde(CD, Single) XIII BIS Records 3019272 France 1996 Sell This Version
Guesch Patti - Étienne / Étienne (Tiens Le Bien) album art Guesch Patti Étienne / Étienne (Tiens Le Bien) (Maxi, Single) Mirakkle Records France 1997 Sell This Version
DE 7051 Guesch Patti - Dans Tes Yeux album art Gonzales Avec Guesch Patti Gonzales Avec Guesch Patti - Dans Tes Yeux(CD, Single, Promo) Delabel, Kitty-Yo DE 7051 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
none Guesch Patti - Bilingue album art Guesch Patti Bilingue(2xFile, AAC, Single) The Choregraphers none France 2009
181085 Guesch Patti - Bientot 2000 Ans - Musique De La Parade Du F.I.T. album art Guesch Patti Bientot 2000 Ans - Musique De La Parade Du F.I.T.(12") Philips 181085 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

73378 Guesch Patti - Dernières Nouvelles  album art Guesch Patti Dernières Nouvelles (DVD-V, PAL) XIII BIS Records 73378 France 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Crijevo

Crijevo

August 11, 2006
edited over 12 years ago
Brilliant, sexy, sensual, dynamic - her music (Guesch Patti & Encore as a band), shares interesting cabaret feel wrapped up in electronics and finest euro-rockisms... When listening to 'Étienne', I remember another one trying ripping her off - Robin Beck anyone? A one-hit-wonder chick hitting it with 'First Time' (ended up on Coca- Cola TVC)... Guesch is a living legend. A must. Listen to that voice... gorgeous. One of French pop's finest.

Videos (26) Edit