Real Name:
María del Pilar Cuesta Acosta
Profile:
Ana Belén (born in Madrid, May 27th, 1951) is a spanish pop singer and actress. She is married with songwriter Víctor Manuel, with whom she has also recorded some albums.
Sites:
Variations:
Ana Belén - ¡Abolición! Canciones Y Textos Contra La Pena De Muerte album art Various Al Alba Various - ¡Abolición! Canciones Y Textos Contra La Pena De Muerte (Album) Nevada Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - La Misa Campesina album art Various Kyrie (as Ana Belen) Various - La Misa Campesina (Album, Comp) CBS Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Cosas De Niños album art Various El Trenecito and 2 more… Various - Cosas De Niños (Album) CBS Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Numero 1 album art Various España Camisa Blanca De Mi Esperanza (as Ana Belen) Various - Numero 1 (Album, Comp) CBS Spain 1984 Sell This Version
ML119E0D6 Ana Belén - La Música Ligera En España 119 album art Various La Puerta de Alcala Various - La Música Ligera En España 119(LP, Transcription) RNE ML119E0D6 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
EPC465545-1 Ana Belén - Epic 89 album art Various Volar Volar Various - Epic 89(LP, Album) Epic International EPC465545-1 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
EDL-20004 Ana Belén - Benvido Noventa  album art Various De Que Xeito Tan Calado Various - Benvido Noventa (LP) Edigal, S.A. EDL-20004 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Home Alone 2 Lost In New York - Original Soundtrack Album album art Various Sombras De Otros Tiempos (Somewhere In My Memory) (as Ana Belen) Various - Home Alone 2 Lost In New York - Original Soundtrack Album (Comp, Album) Fox Records Spain 1992 Sell This Version
EPC 477935 4 Ana Belén - 100 Años De Bolero Vol.1 album art Various La Mentira Various - 100 Años De Bolero Vol.1(Cass, Album) Epic EPC 477935 4 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
SAMPCD 3896 Ana Belén - Disco Bares album art Various Dama Dama Various - Disco Bares(CD, Promo, Smplr) Epic SAMPCD 3896 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
74321 428754 Ana Belén - El Gusto Es Nuestro album art Various Quiero Abrazarte Tanto and 8 more… Various - El Gusto Es Nuestro(Cass, Album) Ariola 74321 428754 Colombia 1996 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - El Gusto Es Nuestro album art Various Quiero Abrazarte Tanto and 8 more… Various - El Gusto Es Nuestro (Album) Ariola Spain 1996 Sell This Version
0630-18555-2 Ana Belén - Chavela Vargas album art Chavela Vargas Sombras Chavela Vargas - Chavela Vargas(CD, Album) WEA 0630-18555-2 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
494537 8/4945378000 Ana Belén - Las Canciones De La Banda Sonora De La Pelicula album art Novios El Hombre Del Piano Novios - Las Canciones De La Banda Sonora De La Pelicula(MD, Album) Epic 494537 8/4945378000 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
74321 70072 2 Ana Belén - Tatuaje album art Various Tatuaje Various - Tatuaje(CD, Album) Ariola 74321 70072 2 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - ¡Mira Que Eres Canalla, Aute! album art Various Siento Que Te Estoy Perdiendo Various - ¡Mira Que Eres Canalla, Aute! (Album, Comp) Ariola, Virgin Colombia 2000 Sell This Version
724384942525 Ana Belén - ¡Mira Que Eres Canalla Aute! album art Luis Eduardo Aute Siento Que Te Estoy Perdiendo Luis Eduardo Aute - ¡Mira Que Eres Canalla Aute!(CD, Album, Tri) Ariola 724384942525 Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - ...Entre Todas Las Mujeres album art Various ¿Quién Me Ha Robado El Mes De Abril? Various - ...Entre Todas Las Mujeres (Album) Ariola, BMG Spain US 2003 Sell This Version
82876-57527-2 Ana Belén - As Time Goes By... The Great American Songbook Vol. II album art Rod Stewart I Only Have Eyes For You (English/Spanish and 1 more… Rod Stewart - As Time Goes By... The Great American Songbook Vol. II(CD, Album) J Records 82876-57527-2 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
91112 Ana Belén - 18 Boleros Chulos album art Various Somos Novios Various - 18 Boleros Chulos(CD, Album) 18 Chulos Records 91112 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Neruda En El Corazón album art Various Tonada De Manuel Rodríguez Various - Neruda En El Corazón (Comp, Album) Ariola, BMG Spain, Factoría Autor Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Recuperando Memoria - Concierto Homenaje A Los Republicanos album art Various Contamíname Various - Recuperando Memoria - Concierto Homenaje A Los Republicanos (Album, Comp) El Diablo! Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Samba Pa' Ti - Un Tributo A Brasil album art Various Desafinado and 1 more… Various - Samba Pa' Ti - Un Tributo A Brasil (Comp) WEA, IC Records Spain 2005 Sell This Version
910555-09, CD 910555-09 Ana Belén - Homenatge A Lluís Llach (Si Véns Amb Mi) album art Various Nube Blanca Various - Homenatge A Lluís Llach (Si Véns Amb Mi)(2xCD, Album) PiCap, PiCap 910555-09, CD 910555-09 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
88697095352 Ana Belén - Tatuaje album art Various Tatuaje Various - Tatuaje(2xCD, Album + DVD) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697095352 Spain 2007 Sell This Version