Real Name:
María del Pilar Cuesta Acosta
Profile:
Ana Belén (born in Madrid, May 27th, 1951) is a spanish pop singer and actress. She is married with songwriter Víctor Manuel, with whom she has also recorded some albums.
Sites:
Variations:
63 28 098 Ana Belén - Al Diablo, Con Amor album art Víctor Manuel Y Ana Belén La Quilla De Tu Navío (as Ana) and 5 more… Víctor Manuel Y Ana Belén - Al Diablo, Con Amor(LP, Album, Gat) Philips 63 28 098 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
LPR 15136, 6328 201 Ana Belén - Grandes Exitos  album art Victor Manuel* La Canción del Oro Victor Manuel* - Grandes Exitos (LP, Comp) Philips, Philips LPR 15136, 6328 201 Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
303545 Ana Belén - Qui Té Un Amic album art Francesc Pi De La Serra Nocturna Francesc Pi De La Serra - Qui Té Un Amic(2xLP, Album) Ariola 303545 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Lcd3 Ana Belén - Universo En Ciernes album art Mari Pau Domínguez - Gabriel Sopeña Niña Pobre y Breve Mari Pau Domínguez - Gabriel Sopeña - Universo En Ciernes(CD, Album, Boo) El Europeo Música Lcd3 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
74321 48548 2 Ana Belén - No Sé Por Qué Te Quiero album art Ana Belén, Antonio Banderas y No Sé Por Qué Te Quiero Ana Belén, Antonio Banderas y - No Sé Por Qué Te Quiero(CD, Maxi, Car) Ariola, BMG España 74321 48548 2 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
CD8120 Ana Belén - Tributo a Victor Jara album art Various Vientos Del Pueblo Various - Tributo a Victor Jara(CD) Fonomusic, S.A. CD8120 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
74321 62712-2 Ana Belén - 15 Años album art Juan Carlos Baglietto Juan Carlos Baglietto - 15 Años(CD, Album) BMG Argentina, Ariola 74321 62712-2 Argentina 1998 Sell This Version
82272 (27) Ana Belén - La Primera Noche album art Issac Delgado Dos Issac Delgado - La Primera Noche(CD, Album) Universal, RMM Records 82272 (27) Mexico 1998 Sell This Version
MU-059 Ana Belén - Indicios (Edición Coleccionista) album art Carlos García Berlanga Aguas de Março Carlos García Berlanga - Indicios (Edición Coleccionista)(2xCD, Album) Lemuria Music MU-059 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
15961 Ana Belén - Querido Pablo album art Pablo Milanés De Qué Callada Manera Pablo Milanés - Querido Pablo(2xLP, Album) Messidor 15961 Germany Unknown Sell This Version