Real Name:
María del Pilar Cuesta Acosta
Profile:
Ana Belén (born in Madrid, May 27th, 1951) is a spanish pop singer and actress. She is married with songwriter Víctor Manuel, with whom she has also recorded some albums.
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

88697019482 Ana Belén - Punto... 1980-1990 album art Joaquín Sabina A La Sombra De Un León (Con Ana Belén) Joaquín Sabina - Punto... 1980-1990(9xCD, Album + DVD, Comp + Box, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697019482 Spain 2006 Sell This Version

Vocals

CBS 7296 Ana Belén - Canto De Despedida album art Miguel Bosé · Elsa Baeza · Laredo (3) · Ana Belén · Sergio Y Estibaliz Miguel Bosé · Elsa Baeza · Laredo (3) · Ana Belén · Sergio Y Estibaliz - Canto De Despedida(7", Single) CBS CBS 7296 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Ana En Río album art Ana Belén Ana Belén - Ana En Río (Album) CBS Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Rosa Se Está Buscando En El Espejo album art Rosa Leon* Rosa Leon* - Rosa Se Está Buscando En El Espejo (Album) Movieplay Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - El Lanzador de Cuchillos album art Victor Manuel* Pronto Viviremos En La Luna (as Ana Belen) Victor Manuel* - El Lanzador de Cuchillos (Album) CBS Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Cuenta Conmigo album art Rosa León Rosa León - Cuenta Conmigo (Album) Fonomusic Spain 1984 Sell This Version
03.2035/6 Ana Belén - Voy Andando Sola Por La Castellana album art Rosa León Rosa León - Voy Andando Sola Por La Castellana(7", Single) Fonomusic 03.2035/6 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
ION 0001 L Ana Belén - Divinas Palabras album art Milladoiro O Salutaris Hostia and 2 more… Milladoiro - Divinas Palabras(LP, Album) ION Música ION 0001 L Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - A La Sombra De Un León album art Ana Belen* Ana Belen* - A La Sombra De Un León (Album) CBS Spain 1988 Sell This Version
210092-1 Ana Belén - Material Sensible  album art Serrat* Malson Per Entregues Serrat* - Material Sensible (LP, Album) Ariola 210092-1 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Rosa De Amor Y Fuego album art Ana Belén Ana Belén - Rosa De Amor Y Fuego (Album) Ariola Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Como Una Novia album art Ana Belen* Ana Belen* - Como Una Novia (Album) Ariola, Ariola Spain 1991 Sell This Version
2-470028 Ana Belén - 20 Grandes Exitos En Castellano album art Roberto Carlos Amiga Roberto Carlos - 20 Grandes Exitos En Castellano(CD, Comp, RM) Columbia 2-470028 Argentina 1991 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Veneno Para El Corazón album art Ana Belen* Me Dice Ven (as Ana Belen) and 3 more… Ana Belen* - Veneno Para El Corazón (Album) Ariola, BMG Spain 1993 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Indicios album art Carlos Berlanga* Aguas de Março Carlos Berlanga* - Indicios (Album) Compadres Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Mucho Más Que Dos album art Ana Belén / Víctor Manuel Marilyn Monroe and 16 more… Ana Belén / Víctor Manuel - Mucho Más Que Dos (Album) BMG, Ariola US 1994 Sell This Version
74321 27086 2 Ana Belén - Marilyn Monroe album art Ana Belén, Manolo Tena Marilyn Monroe Ana Belén, Manolo Tena - Marilyn Monroe(CD, Single) Ariola 74321 27086 2 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
JJCD-24 Ana Belén - Y Ahora... ¿Qué? album art Taller Nadie Sabe Taller - Y Ahora... ¿Qué?(CD, Album) Manzana JJCD-24 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
8325682 Ana Belén - Javier Álvarez album art Javier Álvarez De Aquí A La Eternidad Javier Álvarez - Javier Álvarez(CD, Album) Chrysalis 8325682 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
8601512 Ana Belén - De Aquí A La Eternidad album art Javier Álvarez De Aquí A La Eternidad Javier Álvarez - De Aquí A La Eternidad(CD, Single, Promo, Jew) Chrysalis 8601512 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
74321 37377 2 Ana Belén - 20 Exitos album art Ana Belen* El Trenecito Ana Belen* - 20 Exitos(CD, Comp) Ariola, BMG Ariola S.A., CBS/Sony 74321 37377 2 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Mírame album art Ana Belén Ana Belén - Mírame (Album) Ariola, BMG España Spain 1997 Sell This Version
7432146872-2 Ana Belén - Mírame album art Ana Belén Ana Belén - Mírame(CD, Album) Ariola, BMG Argentina 7432146872-2 Argentina 1997 Sell This Version
2-484707 Ana Belén - Cantamos A Maria Elena Walsh album art Various Barco Quieto Various - Cantamos A Maria Elena Walsh(CD, Album, Comp) Sony Music Entertainment (Argentina) S.A. 2-484707 Argentina 1997 Sell This Version
74321 62712-2 Ana Belén - 15 Años album art Juan Carlos Baglietto Era En Abril Juan Carlos Baglietto - 15 Años(CD, Album) BMG Argentina, Ariola 74321 62712-2 Argentina 1998 Sell This Version